All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Greek Beach Night
Thu, Oct 1 Volleyball Southern Miss * Halton Arena () 6:00 PM Time Warner Cable Channel 22
 
Fri, Oct 2 Soccer (W) Southern Miss * at Hattiesburg, Miss. 5:00 PM
Youth Sports Night
Fri, Oct 2 Football Temple Jerry Richardson Stadium; Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM CBS College Sports
 
Sat, Oct 3 Soccer (M) FIU * at Miami, Fla 7:00 PM
Youth Day/Postgame Clinic
Sun, Oct 4 Volleyball Rice * Halton Arena () 1:00 PM
 
Sun, Oct 4 Soccer (W) Middle Tennessee * at Murfreesboro, Tenn. 3:00 PM
Jerry Pate Intercollegiate
Mon, Oct 5 Golf Rounds 1 and 2 at Vestavia Hills, Ala. (Old Overton CC) 9:00 AM
Tue, Oct 6 Golf Round 3 at Vestavia Hills, Ala. (Old Overton CC) 9:00 AM
 
Tue, Oct 6 Soccer (M) Clemson Transamerica Field 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 9 -
 Sun, Oct 11
Tennis (W) Wake Forest Invitational at Winston-Salem, N.C. TBA
Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate
Fri, Oct 9 Golf Round 1 at Jonesborough, Tenn. (Blackthorn Club) 9:00 AM
 
Fri, Oct 9 Volleyball FIU * at Miami, Fla. 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 9 Soccer (W) North Texas * Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM
Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate
Sat, Oct 10 Golf Round 2 at Jonesborough, Tenn. (Blackthorn Club) 9:00 AM
 
Sat, Oct 10 Soccer (M) Marshall * Transamerica Field 7:00 PM
Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate
Sun, Oct 11 Golf Round 3 at Jonesborough, Tenn. (Blackthorn Club) 9:00 AM
 
Sun, Oct 11 Soccer (W) Rice * Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 11 Volleyball Florida Atlantic * at Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM
Fri, Oct 16 Cross Country Wake Forest Invitational (Beeson Park) at Kernersville, N.C. TBA
Fri, Oct 16 -
 Sat, Oct 17
Tennis (W) Charlotte 49ers Invitational Charlotte, N.C. TBA
Dig Pink Night
Fri, Oct 16 Volleyball Western Kentucky * Halton Arena () 6:00 PM
 
Fri, Oct 16 Soccer (W) Old Dominion * at Norfolk, Va. 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 16 Soccer (M) Florida Atlantic * at Boca Raton, Fla 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 17 Football Old Dominion * at Norfolk, Va. 3:30 PM ASN
Sun, Oct 18 Soccer (W) WKU * Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM
Tue, Oct 20 Soccer (M) Virginia Tech Transamerica Field 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 21 Volleyball UTSA * at San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 22 -
 Mon, Oct 26
Tennis (W) ITA Carolina Regional at Chapel Hill, N.C. TBA
Homecoming Weekend
Fri, Oct 23 Volleyball Marshall * Halton Arena () 6:00 PM
 
Fri, Oct 23 Soccer (M) South Carolina * Transamerica Field 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 23 Soccer (W) UTEP * at El Paso, Texas 9:00 PM
Homecoming
Sat, Oct 24 Football Southern Miss * Jerry Richardson Stadium; Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM ASN
Homecoming Weekend/Youth Day/Postgame Clinic
Sun, Oct 25 Volleyball North Texas * Halton Arena () 1:00 PM
 
Sun, Oct 25 Soccer (W) UTSA * at San Antonio, Texas 1:00 PM
Tue, Oct 27 Soccer (M) New Mexico * at Albuquerque, NM 9:00 PM
Fri, Oct 30 Soccer (W) FIU * Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 31 Football Marshall * Jerry Richardson Stadium; Charlotte, N.C. TBA TBA Fox Network
Sat, Oct 31 Cross Country Conference USA Championships * at Bowling Green, Ky. TBA
Sat, Oct 31 Soccer (M) Kentucky * Transamerica Field 7:00 PM
Sun, Nov 1 Volleyball Louisiana Tech * at Ruston, La. 2:00 PM
Tue, Nov 3 Soccer (M) UNC Wilmington Transamerica Field 7:00 PM
Conference USA Championships
Wed, Nov 4 -
 Sun, Nov 08
Soccer (W) Conference USA Championships at Miami, Fla. TBA
 
Fri, Nov 6 Basketball (W) Saint Leo (exh.) Halton Arena (Charlotte, N.C.) TBA
Fri, Nov 6 Volleyball Middle Tennessee * at Murfreesboro, Tenn. 8:00 PM
Sat, Nov 7 Cross Country Adidas 3-Stripe Invitational (Wake Med Park) at Raleigh, N.C. TBA
Sat, Nov 7 Football FIU * at Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM ASN
Sat, Nov 7 Soccer (M) UAB * at Birmingham, Ala 8:00 PM
Sun, Nov 8 Volleyball Southern Miss * at Hattiesburg, Miss. 2:00 PM
Mon, Nov 9 Basketball (M) Methodist (Exhibition) Halton Arena TBA
C-USA Tournament
Wed, Nov 11 Soccer (M) Quarterfinals Transamerica Field TBA
 
Thu, Nov 12 Volleyball Florida Atlantic * Halton Arena () 6:00 PM
Fri, Nov 13 Basketball (M) Elon Halton Arena TBA
Fri, Nov 13 Basketball (W) Ball State Halton Arena (Charlotte, N.C.) TBA
Fri, Nov 13 Cross Country NCAA Southeast Regional (Panorama Farms) at Charlottesville, Va. TBA
C-USA Tournament
Fri, Nov 13 Soccer (M) Semifinals Transamerica Field TBA
Senior Day
Sat, Nov 14 Football UTSA * Jerry Richardson Stadium; Charlotte, N.C. TBA TBA Fox Network
 
Sat, Nov 14 Volleyball FIU * Halton Arena () 7:00 PM
Sun, Nov 15 Basketball (W) Robert Morris Halton Arena (Charlotte, N.C.) TBA
C-USA Tournament
Sun, Nov 15 Soccer (M) Championship Transamerica Field TBA
 
Mon, Nov 16 Basketball (M) East Carolina at Greenville, N.C. TBA
Thu, Nov 19 Basketball (W) Elon at Elon, N.C. TBA
Battle 4 Atlantis
Thu, Nov 19 Basketball (M) Furman Halton Arena TBA
NCAA Tournament
Thu, Nov 19 Soccer (M) First Round at TBA TBA
 
Fri, Nov 20 -
 Sun, Nov 22
Volleyball Conference USA Championships at San Antonio, Texas TBA
Sat, Nov 21 Football Kentucky at Lexington, Ky. TBA
Sat, Nov 21 Cross Country NCAA Cross Country Championships (E.P. Tom Sawyer Park) at Louisville, Ky. TBA
NCAA Tournament
Sun, Nov 22 Soccer (M) Second Round at TBA TBA
 
Mon, Nov 23 Basketball (W) Miami (Fla.) Halton Arena (Charlotte, N.C.) TBA
Battle 4 Atlantis
Wed, Nov 25 Basketball (M) Syracuse at Paradise Island, Bahamas 2:30 PM
Thu, Nov 26 Basketball (M) Michigan/Connecticut Paradise Island, Bahamas TBA
Fri, Nov 27 Basketball (M) Battle 4 Atlantis at Paradise Island, Bahamas TBA
GSU Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat, Nov 28 Basketball (W) Mercer at Atlanta, Ga. TBA
NCAA Tournament
Sat, Nov 28 Soccer (M) Third Round at TBA TBA
 
Sat, Nov 28 Football Rice * at Houston, Texas 3:30 PM ASN
GSU Thanksgiving Tournament
Sun, Nov 29 Basketball (W) Georgia State at Atlanta, Ga. TBA
* Conference Games

stop