All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Sep 2 Cross Country Virginia Duals (Panorama Farms) at Charlottesville, Va. TBA
Wed, Sep 2 Soccer (W) Winthrop at Rock Hill, S.C. 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 4 Football Georgia State at Atlanta, Ga. 3:30 PM ESPNU
Fri, Sep 4 Soccer (M) Coastal Carolina at Conway, SC 7:00 PM
IUPUI/Hampton Inn Invitational
Fri, Sep 4 Volleyball IUPUI at Indianapolis, Ind. 7:00 PM
 
Fri, Sep 4 Soccer (W) Gardner-Webb Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM
IUPUI/Hampton Inn Invitational
Sat, Sep 5 Volleyball West Virginia at Indianapolis, Ind. 10:00 AM
Sat, Sep 5 Volleyball Eastern Michigan at Indianapolis, Ind. 4:00 PM
 
Mon, Sep 7 Soccer (W) South Carolina Charlotte, N.C. 5:30 PM
Mon, Sep 7 Soccer (M) Gardner Webb Transamerica Field 8:00 PM
App. State Invitational
Fri, Sep 11 Volleyball Liberty at Boone, N.C. 4:00 PM
 
Fri, Sep 11 Soccer (W) USF Charlotte, N.C. 5:30 PM
Fri, Sep 11 Soccer (M) Winthrop Transamerica Field 8:00 PM
App. State Invitational
Sat, Sep 12 Volleyball Missouri at Boone, N.C. 10:00 AM
Faith and Family Day
Sat, Sep 12 Football Presbyterian Jerry Richardson Stadium; Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM ASN/WCCB
App. State Invitational
Sat, Sep 12 Volleyball Appalachian State at Boone, N.C. 7:00 PM
Gopher Invitational
Sun, Sep 13 Golf Rounds 1 and 2 at Independence, Minn. (Windsong Golf Club) 9:00 AM
 
Sun, Sep 13 Soccer (W) East Carolina Charlotte, N.C. 2:00 PM
Gopher Invitational
Mon, Sep 14 Golf Round 3 at Independence, Minn. (Windsong Golf Club) 9:00 AM
 
Tue, Sep 15 Soccer (M) William & Mary at Williamsburg, VA 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 18 -
 Sun, Sep 20
Tennis (W) CofC Invitational at Charleston, S.C. TBA
Fri, Sep 18 Cross Country William & Mary Invitational (Eastern State) at Williamsburg, Va. TBA
Fri, Sep 18 Volleyball Furman Halton Arena () 6:00 PM
Sat, Sep 19 Football Middle Tennessee * at Murfreesboro, Tenn. TBA
Sat, Sep 19 Soccer (M) Old Dominion * Transamerica Field 7:00 PM
Rees Jones Invitational
Sun, Sep 20 Golf Round 1 at Daufuskie Island, S.C. (Jones Course) 9:00 AM
 
Sun, Sep 20 Soccer (W) Elon at Elon, N.C. 2:00 PM
Rees Jones Invitational
Mon, Sep 21 Golf Round 2 at Daufuskie Island, S.C. (Jones Course) 9:00 AM
Dollar Dog Night/C-USA Opener
Mon, Sep 21 Volleyball UTEP * Halton Arena () 6:00 PM Time Warner Cable Channel 22
Rees Jones Invitational
Tue, Sep 22 Golf Round 3 at Daufuskie Island, S.C. (Jones Course) 9:00 AM
 
Tue, Sep 22 Soccer (M) Wofford at Spartanburg, SC 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 25 Cross Country Charlotte Invitational (McAlpine Park) Charlotte, N.C. TBA
Fri, Sep 25 Volleyball Marshall * at Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM
Fri, Sep 25 Soccer (W) UAB * Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM
Niner Nation Family Weekend - Seats for Soldiers
Sat, Sep 26 Football Florida Atlantic * Jerry Richardson Stadium; Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM ASN/WCCB
 
Sun, Sep 27 Volleyball UAB * at Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 PM
Tue, Sep 29 Volleyball Winthrop at Rock Hill, S.C. 7:00 PM
Greek Beach Night
Thu, Oct 1 Volleyball Southern Miss * Halton Arena () 6:00 PM Time Warner Cable Channel 22
 
Fri, Oct 2 Soccer (W) Southern Miss * at Hattiesburg, Miss. 5:00 PM
Youth Sports Night
Fri, Oct 2 Football Temple Jerry Richardson Stadium; Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM CBS College Sports
 
Sat, Oct 3 Soccer (M) FIU * at Miami, Fla 7:00 PM
Youth Day/Postgame Clinic
Sun, Oct 4 Volleyball Rice * Halton Arena () 1:00 PM
 
Sun, Oct 4 Soccer (W) Middle Tennessee * at Murfreesboro, Tenn. 3:00 PM
Jerry Pate Intercollegiate
Mon, Oct 5 Golf Rounds 1 and 2 at Vestavia Hills, Ala. (Old Overton CC) 9:00 AM
Tue, Oct 6 Golf Round 3 at Vestavia Hills, Ala. (Old Overton CC) 9:00 AM
 
Tue, Oct 6 Soccer (M) Clemson Transamerica Field 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 9 -
 Sun, Oct 11
Tennis (W) Wake Forest Invitational at Winston-Salem, N.C. TBA
Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate
Fri, Oct 9 Golf Round 1 at Jonesborough, Tenn. (Blackthorn Club) 9:00 AM
 
Fri, Oct 9 Volleyball FIU * at Miami, Fla. 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 9 Soccer (W) North Texas * Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM
Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate
Sat, Oct 10 Golf Round 2 at Jonesborough, Tenn. (Blackthorn Club) 9:00 AM
 
Sat, Oct 10 Soccer (M) Marshall * Transamerica Field 7:00 PM
Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate
Sun, Oct 11 Golf Round 3 at Jonesborough, Tenn. (Blackthorn Club) 9:00 AM
 
Sun, Oct 11 Soccer (W) Rice * Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 11 Volleyball Florida Atlantic * at Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM
Fri, Oct 16 Cross Country Wake Forest Invitational (Beeson Park) at Kernersville, N.C. TBA
Fri, Oct 16 -
 Sat, Oct 17
Tennis (W) Charlotte 49ers Invitational Charlotte, N.C. TBA
Dig Pink Night
Fri, Oct 16 Volleyball Western Kentucky * Halton Arena () 6:00 PM
 
Fri, Oct 16 Soccer (W) Old Dominion * at Norfolk, Va. 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 16 Soccer (M) Florida Atlantic * at Boca Raton, Fla 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 17 Football Old Dominion * at Norfolk, Va. 3:30 PM ASN/WCCB
Sun, Oct 18 Soccer (W) WKU * Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM
Tue, Oct 20 Soccer (M) Virginia Tech Transamerica Field 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 21 Volleyball UTSA * at San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 22 -
 Mon, Oct 26
Tennis (W) ITA Carolina Regional at Chapel Hill, N.C. TBA
Homecoming Weekend
Fri, Oct 23 Volleyball Marshall * Halton Arena () 6:00 PM
 
Fri, Oct 23 Soccer (M) South Carolina * Transamerica Field 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 23 Soccer (W) UTEP * at El Paso, Texas 9:00 PM
Homecoming
Sat, Oct 24 Football Southern Miss * Jerry Richardson Stadium; Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM ASN/WCCB
Homecoming Weekend/Youth Day/Postgame Clinic
Sun, Oct 25 Volleyball North Texas * Halton Arena () 1:00 PM
 
Sun, Oct 25 Soccer (W) UTSA * at San Antonio, Texas 1:00 PM
Tue, Oct 27 Soccer (M) New Mexico * at Albuquerque, NM 9:00 PM
Fri, Oct 30 Soccer (W) FIU * Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 31 Football Marshall * Jerry Richardson Stadium; Charlotte, N.C. TBA TBA Fox Network
Sat, Oct 31 Cross Country Conference USA Championships * at Bowling Green, Ky. TBA
Sat, Oct 31 Soccer (M) Kentucky * Transamerica Field 7:00 PM
* Conference Games

stop