All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Greek Beach Night
Thu, Oct 1 Volleyball Southern Miss * Halton Arena () 6:00 PM Time Warner Cable Channel 22 2 - 3(L)
 
Fri, Oct 2 Soccer (W) Southern Miss * at Hattiesburg, Miss. 5:00 PM 0 - 1(L)Final
Youth Sports Night
Fri, Oct 2 Football Temple Jerry Richardson Stadium; Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM CBS College Sports 3 - 37(L)
Saint Francis Health System ITA All-American Championships
Sat, Oct 3 -
 Mon, Oct 12
Tennis (M) Saint Francis Health System ITA All-American Championships at Tulsa, Okla. All Day
 
Sat, Oct 3 Soccer (M) FIU * at Miami, Fla 7:00 PM 1 - 0(W) Final
Youth Day/Postgame Clinic
Sun, Oct 4 Volleyball Rice * Halton Arena () 1:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
 
Sun, Oct 4 Soccer (W) Middle Tennessee * at Murfreesboro, Tenn. 3:00 PM 0 - 1(L)Final
Jerry Pate Intercollegiate
Mon, Oct 5 Golf Rounds 1 and 2 at Vestavia Hills, Ala. (Old Overton CC) 9:00 AM 12th of 12
Tue, Oct 6 Golf Round 3 at Vestavia Hills, Ala. (Old Overton CC) 9:00 AM 11th of 12
 
Tue, Oct 6 Soccer (M) Clemson Transamerica Field 7:00 PM UNC Charlotte TV- Channel 22 0 - 1(L) Final
49ers Invitational
Fri, Oct 9 -
 Sun, Oct 11
Tennis (M) 49ers Invitational Halton-Wagner Tennis Complex All Day
 
Fri, Oct 9 -
 Sun, Oct 11
Tennis (W) Wake Forest Invitational at Winston-Salem, N.C. TBA No Team Score
Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate
Fri, Oct 9 Golf Round 1 at Jonesborough, Tenn. (Blackthorn Club) 9:00 AM 4th of 15
 
Fri, Oct 9 Volleyball FIU * at Miami, Fla. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Fri, Oct 9 Soccer (W) North Texas * Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM 0 - 1(L) OTFinal
Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate
Sat, Oct 10 Golf Round 2 at Jonesborough, Tenn. (Blackthorn Club) 9:00 AM 3rd of 15
 
Sat, Oct 10 Soccer (M) Marshall * Transamerica Field 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W) Final
Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate
Sun, Oct 11 Golf Round 3 at Jonesborough, Tenn. (Blackthorn Club) 9:00 AM T-6th of 15
 
Sun, Oct 11 Volleyball Florida Atlantic * at Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sun, Oct 11 Soccer (W) Rice * Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM 1 - 2(L)Final
USTA/ITA Regional Championships
Fri, Oct 16 -
 Tue, Oct 20
Tennis (M) USTA/ITA Regional Championships at Cary, N.C. All Day
 
Fri, Oct 16 Cross Country Wake Forest Invitational (Beeson Park) at Kernersville, N.C. TBA M-2nd W-5th
Fri, Oct 16 -
 Sat, Oct 17
Tennis (W) Charlotte 49ers Invitational Charlotte, N.C. TBA No Team Score
Dig Pink Night
Fri, Oct 16 Volleyball #22 Western Kentucky * Halton Arena () 6:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
 
Fri, Oct 16 Soccer (W) Old Dominion * at Norfolk, Va. 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L) OTFinal
Fri, Oct 16 Soccer (M) Florida Atlantic * at Boca Raton, Fla 7:00 PM 2 - 0(W) Final
Sat, Oct 17 Football Old Dominion * at Norfolk, Va. 3:30 PM ASN/WCCB 34 - 37(L)
Sun, Oct 18 Soccer (W) WKU * Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM 1 - 3(L)Final
Tue, Oct 20 Soccer (M) Virginia Tech Transamerica Field 7:00 PM 5 - 0(W) Final
Wed, Oct 21 Volleyball UTSA * at San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Thu, Oct 22 -
 Fri, Oct 23
Tennis (W) NCCU Invitational at Durham, N.C. TBA No Team Score
Thu, Oct 22 -
 Fri, Oct 23
Tennis (W) ITA Carolina Regional at Chapel Hill, N.C. TBA No Team Score
Thu, Oct 22 Basketball (M) Basketball Madness Halton Arena 9:00 PM
Homecoming Weekend
Fri, Oct 23 Volleyball Marshall * Halton Arena () 6:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
 
Fri, Oct 23 Soccer (M) South Carolina * Transamerica Field 7:00 PM UNC Charlotte TV- Channel 22 2 - 0(W) Final
Fri, Oct 23 Soccer (W) UTEP * at El Paso, Texas 9:00 PM 2 - 1(W)Final
Homecoming
Sat, Oct 24 Football Southern Miss * Jerry Richardson Stadium; Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM ASN/WCCB 10 - 44(L)
Homecoming Weekend/Youth Day/Postgame Clinic
Sun, Oct 25 Volleyball North Texas * Halton Arena () 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
 
Sun, Oct 25 Soccer (W) UTSA * at San Antonio, Texas 1:00 PM 1 - 1(T) 2OTFinal
Tue, Oct 27 Soccer (M) New Mexico * at Albuquerque, NM 9:00 PM 2 - 0(W) Final
Fri, Oct 30 Soccer (W) FIU * Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)Final
Sat, Oct 31 Cross Country Conference USA Championships * at Bowling Green, Ky. TBA M-5th W-5th
Sat, Oct 31 Football Marshall * Jerry Richardson Stadium; Charlotte, N.C. 3:30 PM FSN 10 - 34(L)
Sat, Oct 31 Soccer (M) Kentucky * Transamerica Field 8:00 PM 1 - 2(L) 2 OT
Sun, Nov 1 Volleyball Louisiana Tech * at Ruston, La. 2:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Tue, Nov 3 Soccer (M) UNC Wilmington Transamerica Field 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W) Final
Fri, Nov 6 Basketball (W) Saint Leo (exh.) Halton Arena (Charlotte, N.C.) 7:00 PM 84 - 47Final
Fri, Nov 6 Volleyball Middle Tennessee * at Murfreesboro, Tenn. 8:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sat, Nov 7 Cross Country Adidas 3-Stripe Invitational (Wake Med Park) at Raleigh, N.C. TBA No Team Scoring
Sat, Nov 7 Football FIU * at Miami, Fla. 12:00 PM ASN/WCCB 31 - 48(L)
Sat, Nov 7 Soccer (M) UAB * at Birmingham, Ala 8:00 PM 3 - 0(W) Final
Sun, Nov 8 Volleyball Southern Miss * at Hattiesburg, Miss. 1:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Mon, Nov 9 Basketball (M) Methodist (Exhibition) Halton Arena 7:00 PM 98 - 73 (W) Final
Conference USA Tournament
Wed, Nov 11 Soccer (M) Marshall Transamerica Field 7:00 PM 1 - 1(T) 2 OTsMarshall advances on PKs 5-3
 
Thu, Nov 12 Volleyball Florida Atlantic * Halton Arena () 6:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Fri, Nov 13 Cross Country NCAA Southeast Regional (Panorama Farms) at Charlottesville, Va. TBA
Fri, Nov 13 Basketball (W) Ball State Halton Arena (Charlotte, N.C.) 5:30 PM 72 - 66(W)Final
Fri, Nov 13 Basketball (M) Elon Halton Arena 8:30 PM ASN/ WCCB MeTV 74 - 85(L)
Senior Day
Sat, Nov 14 Football UTSA * Jerry Richardson Stadium; Charlotte, N.C. 2:00 PM FCS 27 - 30(L) OT
 
Sat, Nov 14 Volleyball FIU * Halton Arena () 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sun, Nov 15 Basketball (W) Robert Morris Halton Arena (Charlotte, N.C.) 4:00 PM UNC Charlotte TV 94 - 73(W)Final
Mon, Nov 16 Basketball (M) East Carolina at Greenville, N.C. 7:00 PM ESPN3/WCCB MeTV 74 - 88(L) Final
Thu, Nov 19 Basketball (W) Elon at Elon, N.C. 7:00 PM 83 - 90(L)Final
Battle 4 Atlantis
Thu, Nov 19 Basketball (M) Furman Halton Arena 7:00 PM 77 - 68(W)
NCAA Tournament
Thu, Nov 19 Soccer (M) Radford (1st Round) Transamerica Field 7:30 PM 2 - 1(W)
 
Sat, Nov 21 Football Kentucky at Lexington, Ky. 7:30 PM 10 - 58(L)
NCAA Tournament
Sun, Nov 22 Soccer (M) #1 Wake Forest (2nd Round) at Winston-Salem, N.C. 1:00 PM ESPN3 0 - 1(L) Final
 
Mon, Nov 23 Basketball (W) Miami (Fla.) Halton Arena (Charlotte, N.C.) 7:00 PM UNC Charlotte TV 70 - 77(L)Final
Battle 4 Atlantis
Wed, Nov 25 Basketball (M) Syracuse at Paradise Island, Bahamas 2:30 PM ESPN2 70 - 83(L) Final
Thu, Nov 26 Basketball (M) Michigan at Paradise Island, Bahamas 9:30 PM AXS TV 47 - 102(L) Final
Fri, Nov 27 Basketball (M) Washington at Paradise Island, Bahamas 9:30 PM 66 - 71(L) Final
GSU Thanksgiving Classic
Sat, Nov 28 Basketball (W) Mercer at Atlanta, Ga. 3:00 PM 72 - 62(W)Final
 
Sat, Nov 28 Football Rice * at Houston, Texas 3:30 PM ASN/WCCB 7 - 27(L)
GSU Thanksgiving Classic
Sun, Nov 29 Basketball (W) Georgia State at Atlanta, Ga. 3:30 PM ESPN3 83 - 71(W)Final
* Conference Games

stop