All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Apr 1 -
 Sat, Apr 02
Outdoor Track/Field Colonial Relays at Williamsburg, Va. All Day No Team Scoring
Fri, Apr 1 Baseball Southern Miss * Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 6:00 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM 6 - 9(L)
Aggie Invitational
Sat, Apr 2 Golf Rounds 1 and 2 at Bryan, Texas (Traditions Club) 10:00 AM 12th of 15
 
Sat, Apr 2 Tennis (W) Georgia State at Atlanta, Ga. 2:00 PM 1 - 6(L)Final
Sat, Apr 2 Baseball Southern Miss * Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 2:00 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM 1 - 9(L)
Aggie Invitational
Sun, Apr 3 Golf Round 3 at Bryan, Texas (Traditions Club) 9:00 AM 13th of 15
 
Sun, Apr 3 Baseball Southern Miss * Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 11:00 AM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM 6 - 16(L) 8
Sun, Apr 3 Tennis (M) Limestone at Gaffney, S.C. 1:30 PM 7 - 0(W) Final
Mon, Apr 4 Tennis (M) Gardner-Webb Halton-Wagner Tennis Complex 3:30 PM 4 - 0(W) Final
BB&T Ballpark
Tue, Apr 5 Baseball Winthrop at Charlotte, N.C. (BB&T Ballpark) 6:05 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM 7 - 1(W)
 
Wed, Apr 6 Tennis (W) Campbell Charlotte, N.C. 2:00 PM 4 - 3(W)Final
Wed, Apr 6 Tennis (M) Davidson at Davidson, N.C. 3:00 PM 5 - 2(W) Final
Wed, Apr 6 Softball Furman at Greenville, S.C. 4:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Wed, Apr 6 Baseball #13 N.C. State at Raleigh, N.C. 6:00 PM 3 - 7(L)
Wed, Apr 6 Softball Furman at Greenville, S.C. 6:00 PM 4 - 0(W)
Fri, Apr 8 -
 Sat, Apr 09
Outdoor Track/Field East Carolina Invitational at Greenville, N.C. All Day No Team Scoring
Fri, Apr 8 Tennis (M) Appalachian State Halton-Wagner Tennis Complex 2:30 PM 5 - 2(W) Final
Fri, Apr 8 Tennis (W) Davidson Charlotte, N.C. 3:00 PM 5 - 2(W)Final
Fri, Apr 8 Baseball #12 Florida Atlantic * at Boca Raton, Fla. 6:30 PM 12 - 7(W)
Cabarrus County Irish Creek Collegiate
Sat, Apr 9 Golf Rounds 1 and 2 Kannapolis, N.C. (Club at Irish Creek) 8:00 AM 10th of 16
 
Sat, Apr 9 Softball Marshall * at Huntington, W.Va. 1:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 9 Baseball #12 Florida Atlantic * at Boca Raton, Fla. 4:00 PM 8 - 17(L)
Cabarrus County Irish Creek Collegiate
Sun, Apr 10 Golf Round 3 Kannapolis, N.C. (Club at Irish Creek) 8:00 AM T-8th of 16
 
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Marshall * at Huntington, W.Va. 12:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sun, Apr 10 Baseball #12 Florida Atlantic * at Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM 7 - 6(W) 15
Sun, Apr 10 Tennis (M) Lenoir-Rhyne Halton-Wagner Tennis Complex 1:00 PM 7 - 0(W) Final
Sun, Apr 10 Tennis (W) Lenoir-Rhyne Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM 7 - 0(W)Final
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Marshall * at Huntington, W.Va. 2:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Wed, Apr 13 Tennis (M) UNC Greensboro at Greensboro, N.C. 3:00 PM 3 - 4(L) Final
Wed, Apr 13 Softball North Carolina Charlotte, N.C. 5:00 PM 5 - 8(L) (8)
Wed, Apr 13 Baseball North Carolina A&T Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 6:00 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM 7 - 9(L)
Fri, Apr 15 -
 Sat, Apr 16
Outdoor Track/Field Charlotte Invitational Charlotte, N.C. All Day No Team Scoring
Fri, Apr 15 Tennis (W) UNC Greensboro at Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 PM 5 - 2(W)Final
Fri, Apr 15 Baseball Middle Tennessee * at Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:00 PM 11 - 12(L) 10
Sat, Apr 16 Tennis (M) College of Charleston at Charleston, S.C. 12:00 PM 3 - 4(L) Final
Sat, Apr 16 Tennis (W) Wofford at Spartanburg, S.C. 1:00 PM 4 - 1(W)Final
Sat, Apr 16 Softball Western Kentucky Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Softball Western Kentucky * Charlotte, N.C. 3:00 PM 11 - 3(W) (5)
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Middle Tennessee * at Murfreesboro, Tenn. 5:00 PM 8 - 4(W)
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Western Kentucky * Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 17 Baseball Middle Tennessee * at Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Tue, Apr 19 Baseball Gardner-Webb at Boiling Springs, N.C. 6:00 PM 4 - 8(L)
Wed, Apr 20 Softball Appalachian State Charlotte, N.C. 5:00 PM 8 - 0(W) (5)
Conference USA Championships
Thu, Apr 21 Tennis (W) Louisiana Tech at Murfreesboro, Tenn. 4:00 PM 2 - 5(L)Final
 
Fri, Apr 22 -
 Sat, Apr 23
Outdoor Track/Field Duke Invitational at Durham, N.C. All Day No Team Scoring
Conference USA Championships
Fri, Apr 22 Tennis (M) Middle Tennessee at Rice University, Houston, Texas 11:00 AM 1 - 4(L) Final
 
Fri, Apr 22 Baseball Marshall * Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 6:00 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM 2 - 7(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Florida Atlantic * Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM 1 - 3(L) (8)
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Marshall * Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 2:00 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM 5 - 10(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Florida Atlantic * Charlotte, N.C. 3:00 PM 5 - 7(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Football Green-White Spring Game Jerry Richardson Stadium 7:00 PM
Conference USA Championship
Sun, Apr 24 Golf Round 1 - Stroke Play * at Texarkana, Ark. (Texarkana CC) 10:20 AM 9th of 13
 
Sun, Apr 24 Softball Florida Atlantic * Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM 0 - 6(L)
Sun, Apr 24 Baseball Marshall * Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 1:00 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM 5 - 0(W)
Conference USA Championship
Mon, Apr 25 Golf Round 2 - Stroke Play * at Texarkana, Ark. (Texarkana CC) 9:00 AM T-8th of 13
Tue, Apr 26 Golf Round 3 - Stroke Play * at Texarkana, Ark. (Texarkana CC) 9:00 AM T-8th of 13
 
Tue, Apr 26 Softball UNC Greensboro Charlotte, N.C. 5:00 PM 7 - 1(W)
Tue, Apr 26 Baseball The Citadel Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 6:00 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM TWC Ch. 22 / U-verse Ch. 99 15 - 4(W)
Thu, Apr 28 -
 Sat, Apr 30
Outdoor Track/Field Penn Relays at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day No Team Scoring
Fri, Apr 29 -
 Sat, Apr 30
Outdoor Track/Field Appalachian State Invitational at Boone, N.C. All Day No Team Scoring
Fri, Apr 29 Baseball #15 Rice (Game 1) * at Houston, Texas 4:00 PM 1 - 5(L)
Fri, Apr 29 Baseball #15 Rice (Game 2) * at Houston, Texas 7:15 PM 1 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Middle Tennessee * at Murfreesboro, Tenn. 2:00 PM 9 - 5(W)
Sat, Apr 30 Baseball #15 Rice * at Houston, Texas 3:00 PM 4 - 12(L)
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Middle Tennessee * at Murfreesboro, Tenn. 5:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Sun, May 1 Softball Middle Tennessee * at Murfreesboro, Tenn. 1:00 PM 8 - 3(W) (10)
Tue, May 3 Baseball UNC Asheville Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 6:00 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM CANCELLED
Fri, May 6 Baseball Old Dominion * Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 6:00 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM TWC Ch. 22 / U-verse Ch. 99
Sat, May 7 Softball Louisiana Tech * Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM
Sat, May 7 Baseball Old Dominion * Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 2:00 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM
Sat, May 7 Softball Louisiana Tech * Charlotte, N.C. 3:00 PM
Sun, May 8 Softball Louisiana Tech * Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM
Sun, May 8 Baseball Old Dominion * Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 1:00 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM
Conference USA Championships
Wed, May 11 Softball TBA * at Denton, Texas TBA
 
Thu, May 12 -
 Sun, May 15
Outdoor Track/Field Conference USA Championships at Murfreesboro, Tenn. All Day
Fri, May 13 Baseball UTSA * at San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM
Sat, May 14 Baseball UTSA * at San Antonio, Texas 3:00 PM
Sun, May 15 Baseball UTSA * at San Antonio, Texas 12:00 PM
NCAA Tuscaloosa Regional (Ol' Colony Golf Complex)
Mon, May 16 Golf Seth Gandy in Round 1 at Tuscaloosa, Ala. TBA
Tue, May 17 Golf Seth Gandy in Round 2 at Tuscaloosa, Ala. TBA
 
Tue, May 17 Baseball Winthrop Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 6:00 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM TWC Ch. 22 / U-verse Ch. 99
NCAA Tuscaloosa Regional (Ol' Colony Golf Complex)
Wed, May 18 Golf Seth Gandy in Round 3 at Tuscaloosa, Ala. TBA
 
Thu, May 19 Baseball UAB * Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 6:00 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM
Fri, May 20 Baseball UAB * Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 3:00 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM TWC Ch. 22 / U-verse Ch. 99
Sat, May 21 Baseball UAB * Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 1:00 PM Listen In-Stadium on 87.9 FM
Conference USA Tournament
Wed, May 25 -
 Sun, May 29
Baseball Conference USA Tournament at Hattiesburg, Miss. TBA
 
Thu, May 26 -
 Sat, May 28
Outdoor Track/Field NCAA East Preliminary at Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
* Conference Games

stop