All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Jan 2 Basketball (M) Old Dominion * at Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM ASN/WCCB 65 - 74(L) Final
Sun, Jan 3 Basketball (W) Old Dominion * Halton Arena (Charlotte, N.C.) 1:00 PM Fox Sports Networks 59 - 71(L)Final
Thu, Jan 7 Basketball (W) Southern Miss * Halton Arena (Charlotte, N.C.) 12:00 PM UNC Charlotte TV 80 - 59(W)Final
Thu, Jan 7 Basketball (M) Southern Miss * at Hattiesburg, Miss. 8:00 PM 82 - 76(W)
Sat, Jan 9 Basketball (W) Louisiana Tech * Halton Arena (Charlotte, N.C.) 7:00 PM UNC Charlotte TV 63 - 58(W)Final
Sat, Jan 9 Basketball (M) Louisiana Tech * at Ruston, La. 7:00 PM 90 - 93(L) OT
Thu, Jan 14 Basketball (M) Middle Tennessee * Halton Arena 7:00 PM 72 - 73(L)
Thu, Jan 14 Basketball (W) Middle Tennessee * at Murfreesboro, Tenn. 7:30 PM 67 - 72(L)Final
Fri, Jan 15 -
 Sat, Jan 16
Indoor Track/Field Virginia Tech Invitational at Blacksburg, Va. All Day No Team Scoring
Sat, Jan 16 Basketball (W) UAB * at Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 PM 57 - 75(L)Final
Sat, Jan 16 Basketball (M) UAB * Halton Arena 7:00 PM 72 - 74(L)
Thu, Jan 21 Basketball (W) Marshall * at Huntington, W.Va. 6:00 PM 64 - 61(W)Final
Thu, Jan 21 Basketball (M) Marshall * Halton Arena 7:00 PM UNC Charlotte TV 103 - 95(W)
Sat, Jan 23 Tennis (W) Clemson at Clemson, S.C. 3:00 PM Postponed
Sat, Jan 23 Basketball (W) WKU * at Bowling Green, Ky. 5:00 PM 66 - 77(L)Final
Sat, Jan 23 Basketball (M) WKU * Halton Arena 6:00 PM Fox College Sports/UNC Charlotte TV 88 - 71(W)
Thu, Jan 28 Basketball (W) FIU * Halton Arena (Charlotte, N.C.) 7:00 PM 87 - 74(W)Final
Thu, Jan 28 Basketball (M) FIU * at Miami, Fla. 7:00 PM ASN/WCCB MeTV 72 - 69(W) Final
Fri, Jan 29 -
 Sat, Jan 30
Indoor Track/Field Thundering Herd Open at Huntington, W.Va. All Day M-2/12 W-2/16
Sat, Jan 30 Tennis (W) Gardner-Webb Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM 6 - 1(W)Final
Sat, Jan 30 Basketball (M) Florida Atlantic * at Boca Raton, Fla. 2:00 PM ASN/WCCB 77 - 82(L) Final
Sat, Jan 30 Basketball (W) Florida Atlantic * Halton Arena (Charlotte, N.C.) 7:00 PM 85 - 79(W)Final
Wed, Feb 3 Basketball (M) North Carolina A&T at Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 PM 92 - 72(W) Final
Thu, Feb 4 Tennis (W) Presbyterian at Clinton, S.C. 2:30 PM 7 - 0(W)Final
Thu, Feb 4 Football Football Signing Day Banquet UNC Charlotte 6:00 PM
Fri, Feb 5 -
 Sat, Feb 06
Indoor Track/Field Buccaneer Invitational at Johnson City, Tenn. All Day No Team Scoring
Sat, Feb 6 Tennis (M) Campbell Halton-Wagner Tennis Complex 12:00 PM 4 - 3(W) Final
Sat, Feb 6 Basketball (W) Old Dominion * at Norfolk, Va. 4:00 PM 85 - 94(L)Final
Sat, Feb 6 Basketball (M) Old Dominion * Halton Arena 7:00 PM UNC Charlotte TV 69 - 74(L)
Sun, Feb 7 Tennis (W) College of Charleston Charlotte, N.C. 10:00 AM 4 - 3(W)Final
Wed, Feb 10 Tennis (W) Campbell Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM
Thu, Feb 11 Basketball (M) Rice * Halton Arena 7:00 PM
Thu, Feb 11 Basketball (W) Rice * at Houston, Texas 8:00 PM
Fri, Feb 12 Indoor Track/Field Samford Invitational at Birmingham, Ala. All Day
Fri, Feb 12 Tennis (M) Coastal Carolina at Conway, S.C. 2:00 PM
Charlotte First Pitch Classic
Sat, Feb 13 Softball Massachusetts Charlotte, N.C. 10:00 AM
 
Sat, Feb 13 Tennis (M) Longwood at Coastal Carolina, Conway, S.C. 12:00 PM
Charlotte First Pitch Classic
Sat, Feb 13 Softball Toledo Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 13 Tennis (W) South Carolina at Columbia, S.C. 3:00 PM
Sat, Feb 13 Basketball (W) North Texas * at Denton, Texas 3:00 PM
Sat, Feb 13 Basketball (M) North Texas * Halton Arena 4:00 PM ASN/WCCB
Charlotte First Pitch Classic
Sun, Feb 14 Softball Toledo Charlotte, N.C. 2:00 PM
Sun, Feb 14 Softball Youngstown State Charlotte, N.C. 4:00 PM
 
Wed, Feb 17 Softball East Carolina Charlotte, N.C. 2:00 PM
Thu, Feb 18 Basketball (W) Marshall * Halton Arena (Charlotte, N.C.) 7:00 PM
Thu, Feb 18 Basketball (M) Marshall * at Huntington, W. Va. 7:00 PM ASN/WCCB MeTV
All-American Intercollegiate
Fri, Feb 19 Golf Round 1 at Humble, Texas (Golf Club of Houston) 9:00 AM
49er Invite
Fri, Feb 19 Softball Stony Brook Charlotte, N.C. 2:00 PM
 
Fri, Feb 19 Baseball William & Mary Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 3:00 PM
49er Invite
Fri, Feb 19 Softball Presbyterian Charlotte, N.C. 4:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 20 Indoor Track/Field UCS Invitational (JDL) at Winston-Salem, N.C. All Day
All-American Intercollegiate
Sat, Feb 20 Golf Round 2 at Humble, Texas (Golf Club of Houston) 9:00 AM
49er Invite
Sat, Feb 20 Softball Saint Joseph's Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 20 Baseball William & Mary Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 1:00 PM
49er Invite
Sat, Feb 20 Softball Stony Brook Charlotte, N.C. 2:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 20 Basketball (M) WKU * at Bowling Green, Ky. 3:00 PM Fox College Sports
Sat, Feb 20 Tennis (M) Duke at Durham, N.C. 3:00 PM
Sat, Feb 20 Basketball (W) WKU * Halton Arena (Charlotte, N.C.) 7:00 PM UNC Charlotte TV
All-American Intercollegiate
Sun, Feb 21 Golf Round 3 at Humble, Texas (Golf Club of Houston) 9:00 AM
49er Invite
Sun, Feb 21 Softball Presbyterian Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM
 
Sun, Feb 21 Baseball William & Mary Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 1:00 PM
Wed, Feb 24 -
 Thu, Feb 25
Indoor Track/Field Conference USA Championships at Birmingham, Ala. All Day
Wed, Feb 24 Tennis (M) Gardner-Webb Halton-Wagner Tennis Complex 2:00 PM
Wed, Feb 24 Tennis (W) Wofford at Spartanburg, S.C. 2:30 PM
Wed, Feb 24 Softball USC Upstate Charlotte, N.C. 3:00 PM
Wed, Feb 24 Softball USC Upstate Charlotte, N.C. 5:00 PM
Thu, Feb 25 Basketball (M) UTSA * Halton Arena 7:00 PM
Thu, Feb 25 Basketball (W) UTSA * at San Antonio, Texas 8:00 PM
Citrus Classic
Fri, Feb 26 Softball Yale at Orlando, Fla. 1:15 PM
 
Fri, Feb 26 Baseball Toledo Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 3:00 PM
Fri, Feb 26 Tennis (W) Furman at Greenville, S.C. 3:00 PM
Citrus Classic
Fri, Feb 26 Softball Morgan State at Orlando, Fla. 5:45 PM
 
Sat, Feb 27 Tennis (M) USC Upstate Halton-Wagner Tennis Complex 11:00 AM
Sat, Feb 27 Baseball Toledo Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 Baseball Toledo Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 3:00 PM
Citrus Classic
Sat, Feb 27 Softball UCF at Orlando, Fla. 3:30 PM
 
Sat, Feb 27 Basketball (W) UTEP * at El Paso, Texas 4:05 PM
Citrus Classic
Sat, Feb 27 Softball Syracuse at Orlando, Fla. 5:45 PM
 
Sat, Feb 27 Basketball (M) UTEP * Halton Arena 7:00 PM UNC Charlotte TV
Citrus Classic
Sun, Feb 28 Softball Fordham at Orlando, Fla. 10:00 AM
 
Sun, Feb 28 Tennis (W) Coastal Carolina Charlotte, N.C. 11:00 AM
Sun, Feb 28 Baseball Toledo Robert & Mariam Hayes Stadium 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 28 Tennis (M) North Carolina Central at Durham, N.C. 1:00 PM
Davidson Invitational
Mon, Feb 29 Golf Rounds 1 and 2 Davidson, N.C. (River Run CC) 8:00 AM
* Conference Games

stop