Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2014 05:21 PM
                Charlotte 49er Classic - 3/20/2014 to 3/22/2014                
                       Irwin Belk Track - Charlotte, NC                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 43  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
  Belk Track:    5338  2003        Jennifer Hoppe, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                 2716  
  2 Holly Gaines              SO Western Carolina          2621  
  3 Brianne Dietrich          JR Edinboro                  2618  
  4 Lauren Cvechko            FR WV Wesleyan               2494  
  5 Mystique Ro               SO Queens                    2478  
  6 Theresa Horn              SR East Stroudsburg          2445  
  7 Anne Greer                JR Western Carolina          2338  
  8 Amber Stewart             SO WV Wesleyan               2334  
  9 Kayla Gardner             SO Charleston South          2228  
 10 Brandie Tartza            FR East Stroudsburg          2195  
 11 Stephanie Burris          JR Western Carolina          2173  
 12 Leondra Pridgen           SR Belmont Abbe              2097  
 13 Jill Baxter               JR Anderson                  2025  
 14 Taylor Pompei             FR Edinboro                  1823  
 15 Megan Valkos              FR Alderson Broaddu          1669  
 16 Haylea LeMasters          FR WV Wesleyan               1508  
 
Event 43  Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kayla Gardner             SO Charleston South         14.94   1.8  4    850
  2 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                15.02   2.5  2    839
  3 Brianne Dietrich          JR Edinboro                 15.50   3.5  1    777
  4 Mystique Ro               SO Queens                   15.92   2.0  3    724
  5 Holly Gaines              SO Western Carolina         16.12   3.5  1    700
  6 Anne Greer                JR Western Carolina         16.21   2.0  3    689
  7 Brandie Tartza            FR East Stroudsburg         16.25   2.5  2    684
  8 Amber Stewart             SO WV Wesleyan              16.43   3.5  1    662
  9 Lauren Cvechko            FR WV Wesleyan              16.52   2.5  2    652
 10 Leondra Pridgen           SR Belmont Abbe             16.66   1.8  4    635
 11 Haylea LeMasters          FR WV Wesleyan              16.88   1.8  4    610
 12 Theresa Horn              SR East Stroudsburg         16.99   2.0  3    598
 13 Taylor Pompei             FR Edinboro                 17.77   2.5  2    512
 14 Stephanie Burris          JR Western Carolina         17.83   2.0  3    506
 15 Megan Valkos              FR Alderson Broaddu         18.13   1.8  4    475
 16 Jill Baxter               JR Anderson                 18.97   3.5  1    393
 
Event 43  Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Cvechko            FR WV Wesleyan              1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  1 Theresa Horn              SR East Stroudsburg         1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jill Baxter               JR Anderson                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brianne Dietrich          JR Edinboro                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Holly Gaines              SO Western Carolina         1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Amber Stewart             SO WV Wesleyan              1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Anne Greer                JR Western Carolina         1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Brandie Tartza            FR East Stroudsburg         1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XPP 
 10 Mystique Ro               SO Queens                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Leondra Pridgen           SR Belmont Abbe             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Taylor Pompei             FR Edinboro                 1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Stephanie Burris          JR Western Carolina         1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Megan Valkos              FR Alderson Broaddu         1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kayla Gardner             SO Charleston South         1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Haylea LeMasters          FR WV Wesleyan                 NH            
     1.22 
      XXX 
 
Event 43  Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Cvechko            FR WV Wesleyan             10.55m   34-07.50    566
      9.81m  10.55m  10.22m            
  2 Mystique Ro               SO Queens                   9.55m   31-04.00    500
      9.55m  9.50m  9.30m            
  3 Brianne Dietrich          JR Edinboro                 9.33m   30-07.50    486
      9.18m  8.45m  9.33m            
  3 Holly Gaines              SO Western Carolina         9.33m   30-07.50    486
      7.67m  9.33m  9.16m            
  3 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                9.33m   30-07.50    486
      FOUL  8.45m  9.33m            
  3 Theresa Horn              SR East Stroudsburg         9.33m   30-07.50    486
      9.14m  9.33m  9.13m            
  7 Stephanie Burris          JR Western Carolina         9.11m   29-10.75    471
      7.99m  8.03m  9.11m            
  8 Anne Greer                JR Western Carolina         8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.24m  FOUL  8.69m            
  9 Jill Baxter               JR Anderson                 8.57m   28-01.50    436
      8.15m  8.38m  8.57m            
 10 Amber Stewart             SO WV Wesleyan              8.38m   27-06.00    424
      8.38m  7.91m  8.24m            
 11 Leondra Pridgen           SR Belmont Abbe             8.17m   26-09.75    410
      7.25m  FOUL  8.17m            
 12 Brandie Tartza            FR East Stroudsburg         8.08m   26-06.25    405
      8.06m  7.31m  8.08m            
 13 Haylea LeMasters          FR WV Wesleyan              7.38m   24-02.50    359
      7.31m  7.38m  7.21m            
 14 Taylor Pompei             FR Edinboro                 7.35m   24-01.50    357
      6.71m  6.83m  7.35m            
 15 Kayla Gardner             SO Charleston South         6.88m   22-07.00    327
      6.32m  6.88m  6.77m            
 16 Megan Valkos              FR Alderson Broaddu         6.79m   22-03.50    322
      6.48m  6.18m  6.79m            
 
Event 43  Women 200 M Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Holly Gaines              SO Western Carolina         25.68  -0.2  1    825
  2 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                26.19  -0.2  1    781
  3 Stephanie Burris          JR Western Carolina         26.23   2.3  2    777
  4 Mystique Ro               SO Queens                   26.28  -0.2  1    773
  5 Brianne Dietrich          JR Edinboro                 26.60   2.3  2    745
  6 Amber Stewart             SO WV Wesleyan              27.50  -0.2  1    671
  7 Kayla Gardner             SO Charleston South         27.61   2.3  2    662
  8 Anne Greer                JR Western Carolina         27.62   2.3  2    661
  9 Theresa Horn              SR East Stroudsburg         27.77  -0.2  1    649
 10 Brandie Tartza            FR East Stroudsburg         28.48   2.3  2    594
 11 Leondra Pridgen           SR Belmont Abbe             28.78  -0.2  1    571
 12 Lauren Cvechko            FR WV Wesleyan              28.87   2.3  2    564
 13 Haylea LeMasters          FR WV Wesleyan              29.21  -0.2  1    539
 14 Jill Baxter               JR Anderson                 29.50   2.3  2    518
 15 Taylor Pompei             FR Edinboro                 29.68   2.3  2    505
 16 Megan Valkos              FR Alderson Broaddu         29.99  -0.2  1    483
 
Event 44  Men Decathlon
================================================================
  Belk Track:    7520  2000        Chad Smith, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                 3883  
  2 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)              3515  
  3 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                    3491  
  4 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                 3434  
  5 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                      3328  
  6 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina          3310  
  7 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                 3199  
  8 James Harris              SO Charlotte                 3187  
  9 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan               3181  
 10 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu          3137  
 11 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit           3046  
 12 Evaristo Valls            JR ETSU                      3016  
 13 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan               2981  
 14 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan               2909  
 15 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                 2846  
 16 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg          2773  
 17 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe              2769  
 
Event 44  Men 100 M Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)             11.13   0.9  3    832
  2 James Harris              SO Charlotte                11.20   1.9  1    817
  3 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina         11.21   1.9  1    814
  4 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                11.24   1.9  1    808
  4 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                   11.24   1.5  2    808
  6 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                11.35   1.5  2    784
  7 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit          11.37   1.9  1    780
  8 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                     11.53   1.5  2    746
  9 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                11.61   1.5  2    730
 10 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu         11.63   1.5  2    725
 11 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan              11.67   0.9  3    717
 12 Evaristo Valls            JR ETSU                     11.70   1.9  1    711
 13 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan              11.79   0.9  3    693
 14 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan              11.84   0.9  3    683
 15 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg         11.88   1.9  1    675
 16 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                11.92   0.9  3    667
 17 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe             12.31   0.9  3    591
 
Event 44  Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)             7.07m   1.9  23-02.50    830
     6.35m(+0.0) 7.07m(1.9) FOUL(-2.6)            
  2 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                6.88m   2.5  22-07.00    785
     6.88m(2.5) 6.55m(1.5) FOUL(3.0)            
  3 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina         6.59m   2.5  21-07.50    718
     6.59m(2.5) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(2.2)            
  4 James Harris              SO Charlotte                6.56m   2.7  21-06.25    711
     6.23m(+0.0) 6.54m(1.7) 6.56m(2.7)            
  5 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                6.53m  -1.6  21-05.25    704
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(4.7) 6.53m(-1.6)            
  6 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                   6.44m   3.3  21-01.50    684
     6.44m(3.3) 6.37m(1.1) FOUL(1.4)            
  7 Evaristo Valls            JR ETSU                     6.43m  -0.2  21-01.25    682
     6.35m(0.3) FOUL(1.8) 6.43m(-0.2)            
  8 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan              6.42m   2.7  21-00.75    679
     4.46m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) 6.42m(2.7)            
  9 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                6.41m   1.6  21-00.50    677
     6.41m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) 6.38m(1.4)            
 10 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                     6.34m   1.1  20-09.75    661
     6.29m(3.4) 6.04m(1.0) 6.34m(1.1)            
 11 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan              6.09m   1.4  19-11.75    606
     6.09m(1.4) 5.92m(0.7) 6.08m(0.7)            
 12 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu         5.97m   3.6  19-07.00    580
     5.70m(2.0) 4.85m(1.5) 5.97m(3.6)            
 13 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit          5.89m   2.5  19-04.00    563
     5.89m(2.5) 5.47m(2.2) 4.47m(2.1)            
 14 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg         5.60m   0.5  18-04.50    502
     FOUL(0.6) 5.47m(1.0) 5.60m(0.5)            
 15 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan              5.55m   2.3  18-02.50    492
     5.31m(0.8) 5.07m(1.7) 5.55m(2.3)            
 16 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe             5.52m   0.6  18-01.50    485
     5.52m(0.6) 5.07m(0.8) 5.43m(1.6)            
 17 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                5.41m  -0.4  17-09.00    463
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(4.3) 5.41m(-0.4)            
 
Event 44  Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte               12.87m   42-02.75    659
      12.87m  12.06m  11.91m            
  2 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte               11.32m   37-01.75    565
      11.32m  11.18m  FOUL            
  3 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                    11.08m   36-04.25    551
      10.56m  11.08m  FOUL            
  4 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit         10.92m   35-10.00    541
      10.53m  10.92m  10.49m            
  5 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan             10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.64m  10.82m  FOUL            
  6 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu        10.64m   34-11.00    524
      10.38m  10.41m  10.64m            
  7 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                  10.29m   33-09.25    503
      9.90m  10.09m  10.29m            
  8 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg         9.96m   32-08.25    483
      9.96m  9.74m  9.83m            
  8 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan              9.96m   32-08.25    483
      9.96m  8.62m  9.78m            
 10 James Harris              SO Charlotte                9.91m   32-06.25    480
      9.91m  9.42m  FOUL            
 10 Evaristo Valls            JR ETSU                     9.91m   32-06.25    480
      8.75m  9.91m  9.37m            
 12 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.06m  9.51m  9.90m            
 12 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan              9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.90m  9.72m  9.60m            
 14 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)             9.86m   32-04.25    477
      9.83m  9.75m  9.86m            
 15 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                9.79m   32-01.50    473
      9.61m  9.79m  FOUL            
 16 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina         9.23m   30-03.50    440
      8.67m  9.23m  8.76m            
 17 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe             8.98m   29-05.50    425
      8.86m  8.98m  FOUL            
 
Event 44  Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina         1.93m    6-04.00    740
  2 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan              1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                   1.90m    6-02.75    714
  6 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                     1.87m    6-01.50    687
  7 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  8 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit          1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan              1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu         1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe             1.75m    5-08.75    585
 13 James Harris              SO Charlotte                1.72m    5-07.75    560
 13 Evaristo Valls            JR ETSU                     1.72m    5-07.75    560
 15 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                1.69m    5-06.50    536
 16 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg         1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan              1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Event 44  Men 400 M Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                50.12   2    809
  2 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                   50.72   3    782
  3 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan              51.36   1    753
  4 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                51.81   2    733
  5 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu         52.03   1    723
  6 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)             52.23   2    715
  7 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                     52.96   3    683
  8 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe             52.97   2    683
  9 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                53.13   1    676
 10 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan              54.31   1    627
 11 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg         54.35   2    625
 12 James Harris              SO Charlotte                54.50   1    619
 13 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                54.59   3    615
 14 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina         55.02   2    598
 15 Evaristo Valls            JR ETSU                     55.39   3    583
 16 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit          55.56   3    577
 17 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan              56.61   3    536

Ortho Carolina
FOR THE FANS
Online store For the Fans
49ers Game Day Audio