Licensed to Mecklenburg Co. P & R Championship Meet
                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 04/17/2010
                      Charlotte Invitational - 04/17/2010                      
                    University of North Carolina Charlotte                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 10.78  06/03/1989  Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Sirrell              Charlotte              11.75      11.63   2.3  1 
  2 Bogle, Jania                 Unc-Wilmingt           11.80      11.90   2.3  1 
  3 Silver, Chalonda             Charlotte              11.95      11.91   2.3  1 
  4 Eaton, Keonna                Unc-Wilmingt           12.10      12.22   2.3  1 
  5 Baxter, Maya                 Unc-Wilmingt           12.20      12.34   2.3  1 
  6 Tucker, Charqweshia          Charlotte              12.27      12.60   2.3  1 
  7 Council, Christine           Unc-Wilmingt           12.50      12.68   1.1  2 
  8 Coleman, Jasmine             Morris                 12.70      12.77   1.1  2 
  9 Golden, India                Unc-Pembroke           13.24      13.36   1.1  2 
 10 Williams, Chantalle          Unc-Pembroke           13.28      14.31   1.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 22.04  06/02/1989  Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Eaton, Keonna                Unc-Wilmingt           24.50      24.86  -1.0  1 
  2 Butler, Sirrell              Charlotte              24.52      24.89  -1.0  1 
  3 Kauffman, Alexis             Unc-Wilmingt           24.80      25.31  -1.0  1 
  4 Brown, Ashley                Charlotte              24.91      25.41  -1.0  1 
  5 Campbell, Shaniqua           Morris                 26.30      25.86   0.4  2 
  6 Baxter, Maya                 Unc-Wilmingt           25.50      25.97  -1.0  1 
  7 Natt, Nadia                  Campbell               25.30      26.13  -1.0  1 
  8 Council, Christine           Unc-Wilmingt           26.50      26.76   0.4  2 
  9 Wright, Cortney              Unc-Wilmingt           27.00      26.90   0.4  2 
 10 Gamble, Christian            Usc Upstate            28.00      28.90   0.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 50.10  06/11/2005  Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Ebonie           Charlotte              54.98      55.47   1 
  2 Brown, Ashley                Charlotte              55.92      56.02   1 
  3 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke                55.45      56.31   1 
  4 Coleman, Kortnie             Charlotte              55.23      56.55   1 
  5 Hines, Yvonna                Charlotte              55.87      57.57   1 
  6 Donaldson, Lauren            Unc-Wilmingt           57.00      58.89   1 
  7 Campbell, Shaniqua           Morris               1:01.00      58.99   2 
  8 Holt, Taylor                 Unc-Wilmingt           59.10      59.90   2 
  9 Guy, Jamila                  Unc-Pembroke         1:01.09    1:00.76   2 
 10 John, Desiree                Campbell               56.20    1:02.01   1 
 11 Bowers, Rachel               East Tenn. S           57.21    1:04.35   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 1:59.11  06/01/1990  Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Aja                 P2 Elite Track       2:06.00    2:06.59  
  2 Boulay, Rebecca              Unc-Wilmingt         2:16.00    2:17.26  
  3 Casto, Kathleen              Unc-Wilmingt         2:18.00    2:17.99  
  4 Mifsud, Samantha             Unc-Wilmingt         2:20.00    2:18.95  
  5 Bishop, Ashton               East Tenn. S         2:18.90    2:20.09  
  6 Hobbs, Christina             Charlotte            2:14.00    2:21.31  
  7 Ross, Jackie                 Charlotte            2:14.00    2:24.11  
  8 O'Neill, Bernadette          Unc-Wilmingt         2:20.00    2:24.33  
  9 McDaniel, Erin               Unc-Wilmingt         2:25.00    2:25.27  
 10 Barry, Janet                 Charlotte            2:18.95    2:25.47  
 11 Audia, Hannah                East Tenn. S         2:24.00    2:28.04  
 12 Thompson, Justine            Charlotte            2:20.00    2:29.10  
 13 Edwards, Ashley              Charlotte            2:30.00    2:30.29  
 14 Shoemaker, Catherine         Unc-Pembroke         2:27.00    2:30.70  
 15 Locke, Baillie               Campbell             2:39.00    2:31.68  
 16 Norden, Diana                Campbell             2:35.00    2:32.57  
 17 Jones, Woodi                 Unc-Pembroke         2:32.00    2:34.00  
 18 Siponen, Minna               Usc Upstate          2:34.00    2:35.67  
 19 Diem, Melloni                Guilford             2:29.00    2:40.45  
 20 Ingram, Yasmin               Pfeiffer Univers     2:43.00    2:43.19  
 -- Jones, Shanice               Charlotte            2:19.00        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 4:06.75  06/14/2004  Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Casto, Kathleen              Unc-Wilmingt         4:42.00    4:39.73  
  2 Parks, Hannah                Appalachian          4:41.00    4:43.12  
  3 Ester, Lindsay               Unc-Wilmingt         4:44.00    4:44.11  
  4 Mifsud, Samantha             Unc-Wilmingt         4:44.00    4:44.76  
  5 O'Neill, Bernadette          Unc-Wilmingt         4:46.00    4:46.01  
  6 McCary, Laura                Charlotte            4:43.00    4:49.76  
  7 Deline, Rachel               Campbell             4:38.00    4:52.94  
  8 Barry, Janet                 Charlotte            4:49.00    4:53.17  
  9 Prasnikar, Melissa           Unc-Wilmingt         4:42.00    4:57.51  
 10 Franklin, Tara               Campbell             4:53.00    4:59.29  
 11 Clifton, Carly               Unc-Wilmingt         5:00.00    4:59.66  
 12 Locke, Baillie               Campbell             5:08.00    5:02.64  
 13 Thompson, Justine            Charlotte            4:48.00    5:04.68  
 14 Norden, Diana                Campbell             5:08.00    5:05.26  
 15 Edwards, Ashley              Charlotte            5:10.00    5:06.58  
 16 Mitchell, Kristin            Charlotte            4:50.00    5:08.05  
 17 Vargas, Monica               Campbell             5:11.00    5:11.72  
 18 Gaillard, Stacy              Campbell             5:08.00    5:13.21  
 19 Bradley, Alyssa              Charlotte            5:05.00    5:15.03  
 20 Willingham, Sarah            Charlotte            5:10.00    5:16.17  
 21 Holloway, Katherine          Charlotte            5:10.00    5:16.21  
 22 Brown, Tricia                Charlotte            4:57.00    5:20.32  
 23 Harris, Emily                Charlotte            5:05.00    5:26.09  
 24 Jones, Victoria              East Tenn. S         5:25.00    5:29.22  
 25 Mouravieva, Vlada            Pfeiffer Univers     5:31.00    5:29.25  
 26 Diem, Melloni                Guilford             5:04.00    5:34.80  
 27 Sem, Annette                 Unc-Pembroke         5:18.00    5:50.39  
 28 Long, Blaire                 Unc-Pembroke         5:40.00    5:54.12  
 29 Biggerstaff, Rachel          Pfeiffer Univers     6:25.00    6:34.15  
 -- Ross, Jackie                 Charlotte            4:39.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chelulei, Carolyne           Usc Upstate         10:10.00   10:13.74  
  2 Sang, Jemeli                 Usc Upstate         10:15.00   10:15.94  
  3 Deline, Rachel               Campbell            10:16.00   10:33.74  
  4 McCary, Laura                Charlotte           10:15.00   10:39.23  
  5 Alexander, Mary              Usc Upstate         10:30.00   10:50.17  
  6 Franklin, Tara               Campbell            10:45.00   10:53.10  
  7 Gaillard, Stacy              Campbell            11:30.00   11:58.39  
  8 Jackson, Terra               Unc-Wilmingt        11:15.00   12:20.20  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 15:16.76  06/08/2007  Michelle Sikes, Wake Forest              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley, Alyssa              Charlotte           18:08.00   18:30.38  
  2 Willingham, Sarah            Charlotte           18:25.00   18:31.00  
  3 Borowiec, Christina          Unc-Wilmingt        18:30.00   18:36.03  
  4 Mitchell, Kristin            Charlotte           17:45.00   18:47.38  
  5 Wells, Lauren                Unc-Wilmingt        18:45.00   19:10.61  
  6 Brown, Tricia                Charlotte           18:40.00   19:12.47  
  7 Holloway, Katherine          Charlotte           18:45.00   19:30.01  
  8 Haran, Katy                  Unc-Wilmingt        18:50.00   19:44.79  
  9 Harris, Emily                Charlotte           18:40.00   20:01.19  
 10 Roution, Liz                 Unc-Wilmingt        19:45.00   20:03.81  
 11 Dispennette, Kathryn         Unc-Wilmingt        19:40.00   20:15.68  
 12 Epps, Caitlyn                East Tenn. S                   20:35.35  
 13 Calnan, Kerry                Unc-Wilmingt        20:15.00   21:06.92  
 14 Moore, Brittney              Unc-Wilmingt        21:30.00   22:30.66  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 12.48  06/09/2006  Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Cortney              Unc-Wilmingt           14.30      14.40   2.3  1 
  2 Morrisey, Tacara             Charlotte              14.75      14.62   2.3  1 
  3 Jones, Shanice               Charlotte              14.85      15.00   2.3  1 
  4 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                15.41      16.01   2.3  1 
  5 Neely, Kathryn               Usc Upstate            15.50      16.45   2.9  2 
  6 Marion, Latoya               Morris                 17.43      16.91   2.9  2 
  7 Kirkpatrick, Kim             East Tenn. S           16.00      19.62   2.9  2 
  8 Farler, Erica                Usc Upstate            19.00      20.50   2.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 54.24  06/13/2004  Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Cecily                Charlotte            1:01.90    1:03.53  
  2 Anderson, Jen                Campbell             1:03.50    1:03.97  
  3 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke         1:06.50    1:05.40  
  4 Bowen, Sara                  Unc-Wilmingt         1:05.10    1:06.75  
  5 Bekric, Sena                 Campbell             1:03.70    1:07.80  
  6 Arndt, Jennifer              Unc-Wilmingt         1:10.00    1:13.86  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Erin                Unc-Wilmingt        11:34.00   11:53.06  
  2 Walker, Lauren               Usc Upstate         11:59.00   11:57.45  
  3 Transue, Laura               Usc Upstate         12:30.00   13:14.31  
 -- Patterson, Lily              Unc-Wilmingt        11:22.00        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 42.50  06/02/1989  Louisiana State                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                   48.89      49.74  
     1) Williams, Chantalle             2) Tennyson, Kyera                
     3) Barnette, Montreal              4) McDowell, Jessica              
  2 Morris  'A'                                         48.84      49.90  
     1) Campbell, Shaniqua              2) Coleman, Jasmine               
     3) Coleman, Jocquetta              4) Mosley, Crystal                
  3 Usc Upstate  'A'                                               51.41  
     1) Blocker, Laterrica              2) Masanotti, Camille             
     3) Walker, Gabby                   4) Neely, Kathryn                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 3:25.78  06/10/2006  LSU                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                    3:41.00    3:46.62  
     1) Cunningham, Ebonie              2) Brown, Ashley                  
     3) Coleman, Kortnie                4) Young, Cecily                  
  2 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               3:48.00    3:50.67  
     1) Donaldson, Lauren               2) Holt, Taylor                   
     3) Foster, Shanelle                4) Kauffman, Alexis               
  3 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                               4:00.00    4:09.73  
     1) Bowen, Sara                     2) Boulay, Rebecca                
     3) Clifton, Carly                  4) McDaniel, Erin                 
  4 Campbell  'A'                                     3:56.00    4:19.37  
     1) Anderson, Jen                   2) Gaillard, Stacy                
     3) Natt, Nadia                     4) Deline, Rachel                 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 1.96m  06/03/1995  Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tennyson, Kyera              Unc-Pembroke           1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Mize, Elizabeth              Campbell               1.75m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt           1.68m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Louder, Alexis               Charlotte              1.53m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Osborne, Abby                Usc Upstate            1.54m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Fonville, Johnique           Unc-Wilmingt           1.58m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Gamble, Christian            Usc Upstate            1.52m         NH            
 -- Pope, Hayley                 East Tenn. S           1.58m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daywalt, Jordan              Unc-Wilmingt           3.51m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Mullinax, Makenzie           Charlotte              3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Jordan, Maggie               Unc-Wilmingt           3.36m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Helmink, Jenna               Unc-Wilmingt           3.66m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Masanotti, Camille           Usc Upstate            3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Kazaglis, Karen              Unc-Wilmingt           3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Boivin, Megan                Charlotte              3.20m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Malone, Anna                 Charlotte              2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Osborne, Abby                Usc Upstate            2.81m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 6.94m  06/05/1987  Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Foster, Shanelle             Unc-Wilmingt           5.94m      5.80m  -2.0  19-00.50 
     5.39m(+0.0) 5.21m(-1.4) 5.67m(1.4) 5.77m(+0.0) 5.80m(-2.0) 5.28m(-0.5)
  2 Coleman, Jasmine             Morris                 5.46m      5.43m   1.7  17-09.75 
     5.43m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.24m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 5.20m(0.2)
  3 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke           5.58m      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
     FOUL      5.28m(-0.0) 5.04m(-0.0) 3.21m(-1.6) 5.37m(-0.0) 5.30m(2.2)
  4 Morrisey, Tacara             Charlotte              5.50m      5.36m  -0.4  17-07.00 
     5.36m(-0.4) 5.35m(1.2) FOUL      4.85m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.6)
  5 Natt, Nadia                  Campbell               5.52m      5.34m   1.5  17-06.25 
     4.81m(1.6) 5.34m(1.5) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.90m(-1.0) 5.00m(-1.2) 5.23m(-0.3)
  6 Monteleone, Kelly            East Tenn. S           5.69m      5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
     FOUL      4.96m(-0.0) 5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL     
  7 Nelson, Ranae                Charlotte              5.47m      5.29m  -0.2  17-04.25 
     4.87m(0.8) 5.29m(-0.2) 5.20m(+0.0) 4.70m(-1.0) 5.14m(-1.9) 5.28m(-0.3)
  8 Cousart, Jennifer            Unc-Pembroke           5.13m      5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50 
     5.27m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.24m(+0.0) 4.46m(-0.7) 5.15m(-0.0) 5.07m(-0.4)
  9 Bogle, Jania                 Unc-Wilmingt           5.49m      5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00 
     5.16m(+0.0) 5.09m(0.5) 5.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.82m(-0.5) 4.75m(+0.0)
 10 Pease, Ashley                East Tenn. S           5.23m      4.83m   1.4  15-10.25 
     4.83m(1.4) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0)          
 11 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt           4.88m      4.78m   1.2  15-08.25 
     4.76m(+0.0) 4.74m(0.2) 4.78m(1.2)            
 12 Barnett, Mercedes            Charlotte              5.10m      4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25 
     4.65m(+0.0) 4.63m(1.2) FOUL(1.8)            
 13 Walker, Gabby                Usc Upstate                       4.63m  -0.4  15-02.25 
     4.63m(-0.4) 4.42m(-0.1) PASS                 
 14 Blocker, Laterrica           Usc Upstate            4.57m      4.45m  +0.0  14-07.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.45m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)            
 15 Gamble, Christian            Usc Upstate                       4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
     4.13m(1.4) 4.20m(-0.0) 4.14m(+0.0)            
 16 Farler, Erica                Usc Upstate            4.26m      3.99m   2.2  13-01.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.99m(2.2) 3.56m(-1.5)            
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 14.07m  06/11/2005  Candice Baucham, UCLA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Natt, Nadia                  Campbell              12.24m     12.21m   0.4  40-00.75 
     12.08m(1.0) 12.21m(0.4) 11.73m(0.1) 11.77m(0.3) 12.19m(1.3) PASS     
  2 Brown, Danielle              Charlotte             12.43m     12.12m   2.6  39-09.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 11.78m(1.7) FOUL(-0.2) 11.61m(0.9) 12.12m(2.6) 11.63m(0.2)
  3 Monteleone, Kelly            East Tenn. S          11.98m     11.06m   1.4  36-03.50 
     FOUL(1.7) 11.06m(1.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-3.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.99m(0.3)
  4 Cousart, Jennifer            Unc-Pembroke          11.20m     10.99m  +0.0  36-00.75 
     FOUL(4.1) 10.66m(+0.0) 10.99m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.4) 10.51m(-0.0)
  5 Fonville, Johnique           Unc-Wilmingt          11.28m     10.95m   3.1  35-11.25 
     10.92m(2.8) 10.83m(1.4) 10.95m(3.1) 10.25m(0.1) FOUL(-1.3) 10.81m(+0.0)
  6 Barnett, Mercedes            Charlotte             10.90m     10.65m   2.5  34-11.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 10.65m(2.5) FOUL(-2.1) PASS      FOUL(0.4) PASS     
  7 Mosley, Crystal              Morris                10.30m     10.36m   2.8  34-00.00 
     FOUL(0.1) 10.36m(2.8) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  8 Pease, Ashley                East Tenn. S          11.03m     10.23m   0.2  33-06.75 
     FOUL(2.7) 10.14m(3.7) 9.98m(+0.0) PASS(2.2) FOUL(2.0) 10.23m(0.2)
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 18.65m  06/04/1998  Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Foster, Jasmine              East Tenn. S          12.34m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  12.18m  12.18m  FOUL  12.20m  FOUL
  2 Dunston, Jessica             Campbell              12.45m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  11.69m  11.41m  11.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Caballes, Shana              Charlotte             12.47m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.68m  FOUL  FOUL  11.51m  11.98m  FOUL
  4 Davis, Katherine             Unc-Pembroke          11.52m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  11.44m  FOUL  11.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell              11.70m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.42m  10.79m  10.30m  10.13m  FOUL  11.18m
  6 Bailey, Sharonda             Charlotte             11.51m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.89m  11.00m  FOUL  10.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mitchell, Diricka            Unc-Pembroke          10.83m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  10.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.31m
  8 Williams, Delecia            Morris                10.40m      9.33m   30-07.50 
      8.72m  8.97m  8.68m  8.80m  9.33m  FOUL
  9 Neuman, Victoria             Morris                            8.59m   28-02.25 
      8.59m  7.79m  8.19m           
 10 Smith, Gabrielle             Guilford                          8.12m   26-07.75 
      7.97m  8.12m  7.48m           
 -- McLean, Chelsey              Charlotte             12.51m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 64.26m  06/05/1999  Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pate, Lindsey                Charlotte             46.05m     44.70m     146-08 
      FOUL  40.31m  39.10m  40.71m  FOUL  44.70m
  2 Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenn. S          38.16m     40.32m     132-03 
      36.98m  35.63m  39.20m  38.63m  33.70m  40.32m
  3 Davis, Katherine             Unc-Pembroke          36.70m     40.08m     131-06 
      38.29m  37.05m  38.87m  40.08m  38.60m  36.41m
  4 Foster, Jasmine              East Tenn. S          38.43m     38.50m     126-04 
      FOUL  36.69m  FOUL  30.37m  38.50m  37.85m
  5 Bailey, Sharonda             Charlotte             44.25m     36.59m     120-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.32m  36.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Clemens, Victoria            Unc-Wilmingt          36.67m     35.95m     117-11 
      35.95m  29.44m  31.56m  31.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Beard, Jordan                East Tenn. S          36.23m     35.02m     114-11 
      30.59m  35.02m  26.89m  31.72m  30.14m  34.48m
  8 Caballes, Shana              Charlotte             33.00m     34.91m     114-06 
      31.34m  34.91m  FOUL  31.51m  33.81m  34.36m
  9 Dunston, Jessica             Campbell              36.50m     32.43m     106-05 
      32.25m  31.86m  32.20m  32.43m  FOUL  31.17m
 10 Hill, Nicole                 Unc-Pembroke          31.20m     31.02m     101-09 
      29.11m  31.02m  28.84m           
 11 Smith, Gabrielle             Guilford              29.45m     28.45m      93-04 
      FOUL  24.43m  28.45m           
 12 Kerrigan, Kristi             Unc-Wilmingt          25.00m     25.90m      85-00 
      25.90m  19.07m  18.39m           
 13 Williams, Delecia            Morris                28.40m     24.22m      79-05 
      24.22m  FOUL  24.18m           
 14 Mitchell, Diricka            Unc-Pembroke          27.88m     21.35m      70-00 
      21.35m  FOUL  19.88m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dunston, Jessica             Campbell              48.90m     51.74m     169-09 
      FOUL  48.48m  47.02m  49.19m  51.74m  47.72m
  2 Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenn. S          50.11m     49.69m     163-00 
      44.27m  44.42m  48.08m  47.26m  47.94m  49.69m
  3 McLean, Chelsey              Charlotte             49.21m     47.39m     155-06 
      47.39m  FOUL  FOUL  45.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bailey, Sharonda             Charlotte             50.60m     45.61m     149-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Davis, Katherine             Unc-Pembroke          45.08m     43.92m     144-01 
      41.24m  43.92m  FOUL  43.09m  FOUL  41.66m
  6 Hill, Nicole                 Unc-Pembroke          34.89m     35.52m     116-06 
      33.57m  34.46m  34.89m  35.52m  34.62m  FOUL
  7 Mitchell, Diricka            Unc-Pembroke          33.60m     34.23m     112-04 
      FOUL  34.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.39m
  8 Scallon, Allysa              Campbell              33.20m     32.46m     106-06 
      FOUL  32.46m  FOUL  31.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Clemens, Victoria            Unc-Wilmingt          36.54m     31.87m     104-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Smith, Gabrielle             Guilford              22.45m     20.91m      68-07 
      20.91m  FOUL  20.73m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 61.82m  06/13/2004  Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Youngman, Emily              Unc-Wilmingt          36.69m     36.80m     120-09 
      32.96m  32.82m  36.80m  33.61m  30.21m  33.29m
  2 Caballes, Shana              Charlotte             33.00m     32.90m     107-11 
      32.90m  ND  ND  32.57m  30.40m  ND
  3 Youell, Amanda               East Tenn. S          30.25m     30.95m     101-06 
      29.76m  ND  30.95m  ND  ND  29.93m
  4 Kerrigan, Kristi             Unc-Wilmingt          31.09m     30.48m     100-00 
      28.90m  29.84m  30.48m  28.62m  ND  28.93m
  5 Glovas, Jessica              Unc-Wilmingt          33.51m     29.75m      97-07 
      28.93m  27.62m  27.16m  28.27m  29.75m  27.60m
  6 Beard, Jordan                East Tenn. S          28.24m     29.46m      96-08 
      28.05m  24.18m  ND  28.41m  28.61m  29.46m
  7 Boltinghouse, Arielle        Unc-Wilmingt          26.78m     26.13m      85-09 
      25.01m  23.29m  24.94m  ND  26.13m   
  8 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt          27.44m     23.11m      75-10 
      22.03m  19.38m  20.24m  ND  23.11m  22.72m
  9 Raynor, Courtney             Campbell              33.56m     21.49m      70-06 
      ND  21.49m  ND  ND  ND  ND
 10 Ingram, Kaycee               Guilford                         16.80m      55-01 
      13.39m  16.80m  ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     NCAA D1: *  9.92  06/01/1996  Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Monal, Duronal               East Tenn. S           10.30      10.27   2.3  1 
  2 Jordan, Sam                  Charlotte              10.45      10.38   2.3  1 
  3 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc-Pembroke           10.51      10.51   2.3  1 
  4 Moore, Jason                 P2 Elite Track         10.50      10.55   2.3  1 
  5 House, Demario               Charlotte              10.49      10.58   2.3  1 
  6 Johnson, Jeremy              Unc-Wilmingt           10.60      10.58   2.3  1 
  7 Campbell, Rashad             Campbell               10.68      10.66   1.4  2 
  8 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke           10.75      10.77   1.4  2 
  9 Hill, Reggie                 Charlotte              10.80      10.92   1.4  2 
 10 Lawerence, Diego             Campbell               10.85      11.02   1.4  2 
 11 Moragne, Kendric             Unattached             10.98      11.02   1.4  2 
 12 Song, JinHan                 Davidson               11.11      11.09   0.4  3 
 13 Powell, Josh                 Campbell               10.99      11.10   1.4  2 
 14 Simmons, Jared               Campbell               11.06      11.11   0.4  3 
 15 Webb, Tyrie                  Unc-Pembroke           11.31      11.13   0.6  4 
 16 Brown, Allen                 Campbell               11.10      11.23   0.4  3 
 17 Brunson, Robert              Campbell               11.10      11.32   0.4  3 
 18 Gilliam, Thomas              East Tenn. S           11.20      11.33   0.4  3 
 19 Rollinson, Leo               Morris                 11.24      11.36   0.6  4 
 20 Parker, Quan                 Guilford               11.38      11.51   0.6  4 
 21 Wilson III, Isaac            Morris                 11.60      11.57   1.1  5 
 22 Simon, Dominic               Usc Upstate                       11.59   1.1  5 
 23 Branham, Terrell             Morris                 11.85      12.02   1.1  5 
 24 Thompson, Reggie             Unattached             11.00      12.10   0.4  3 
 25 Peter, Adrian                Guilford               12.33      12.19   1.1  5 
 26 Holmes, Drake                Morris                 11.92      12.45   1.1  5 
 27 Kicinski, Thomas             Guilford               11.50      14.00   0.6  4 
 -- Davis, Chris                 P2 Elite Track         10.35         DQ   2.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 19.87  06/03/1988  Lorenzo Daniel, MS State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Law, Darius                  Charlotte              20.70      20.80  -0.4  1 
  2 Monal, Duronal               East Tenn. S           21.18      20.95  -0.4  1 
  3 Jordan, Sam                  Charlotte              21.25      21.43  -0.4  1 
  4 House, Demario               Charlotte              21.30      21.44  -0.4  1 
  5 Moore, Jason                 P2 Elite Track         21.30      21.57  -0.4  1 
  6 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke           21.67      21.96  -2.8  2 
  7 Reed, Jordan                 Unc-Wilmingt           21.40      22.04  -0.4  1 
  8 Brooks, Connor               Unc-Wilmingt           22.00      22.18  -2.8  2 
  9 Campbell, Rashad             Campbell               21.54      22.30  -0.4  1 
 10 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte              21.95      22.43  -2.8  2 
 11 Lawerence, Diego             Campbell               21.95      22.45  -2.8  2 
 12 Harmon, Kadeem               Unc-Wilmingt           21.90      22.53  -2.8  2 
 13 Cureton, Devan               Unc-Pembroke           22.96      22.87  -2.0  4 
 14 Dunn, James                  Unc-Wilmingt           22.20      22.92  -3.4  3 
 15 Simmons, Jared               Campbell               22.09      22.98  -2.8  2 
 16 Cooper, Kelvonto             Campbell               22.63      23.16  -3.4  3 
 17 Powell, Josh                 Campbell               22.36      23.31  -3.4  3 
 18 Jones, Denzel                Campbell               23.16      23.64  -2.8  5 
 19 Parker, Quan                 Guilford               23.22      23.70  -2.8  5 
 20 O'Dell, Tim                  East Tenn. S           22.98      23.93  -2.0  4 
 21 Wilson III, Isaac            Morris                 23.50      24.67  -2.8  5 
 22 Branham, Terrell             Morris                            25.06  -3.4  6 
 23 Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S           24.00      25.10  -3.4  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 44.00  06/06/1992  Quincy  Watts, USC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Law, Darius                  Charlotte              45.90      46.54   1 
  2 Letson, Chris                Unc-Wilmingt           48.50      48.99   1 
  3 Matthews, Chris              Unattached             53.50      49.41   3 
  4 Dawes, Handy                 Charlotte              50.91      49.72   2 
  5 Dunn, James                  Unc-Wilmingt           49.50      49.76   1 
  6 O'Dell, Tim                  East Tenn. S           49.10      49.87   1 
  7 Meissner, Mike               Usc Upstate            49.33      49.87   1 
  8 Cooper, Kelvonto             Campbell               50.86      50.70   1 
  9 Johnson, Cardel              Campbell               53.26      50.79   2 
 10 Lawson, Lawrence             Charlotte              50.95      50.95   2 
 11 Byrd, Greg                   Unc-Pembroke           51.60      51.02   2 
 12 Cureton, Devan               Unc-Pembroke           51.46      51.21   2 
 13 Farrar, Joshua               Guilford               51.50      51.61   2 
 14 Jones, Denzel                Campbell               51.23      51.99   2 
 15 Dula, Maurice                Unc-Pembroke           52.58      53.18   2 
 16 Wenos, Parker                Campbell               55.00      53.62   3 
 17 Garnette, Reggie             Unattached             50.00      54.73   1 
 18 Giddens, Kyle                Morris                 54.00      54.87   3 
 19 Ledwell, Luke                Guilford               54.00      55.67   3 
 20 Watson, Zavier               Guilford               56.33      56.71   4 
 21 Money, Matt                  Pfeiffer Univers                  57.45   4 
 22 Havens, TJ                   Pfeiffer Univers       59.00      58.61   4 
 23 LaPlaca, David               Guilford               56.11    1:00.54   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 1:44.70  06/01/1990  Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zahorodny, Wil               Unc-Wilmingt         1:50.40    1:53.17  
  2 Vanderham, Bob               Unc-Wilmingt         1:53.63    1:55.24  
  3 Janse, Zaan                  Roanoke              1:52.89    1:55.95  
  4 Kauffman, Aaron              Unattached           1:51.00    1:56.57  
  5 Mittelman, Max               Unc-Wilmingt         1:55.40    1:56.80  
  6 Williams, Jonathan           Unc-Pembroke         1:58.00    1:57.26  
  7 Klaves, Jeff                 Campbell             1:55.00    1:57.90  
  8 Smooth, Christian            Charlotte            1:55.30    1:58.11  
  9 Rotich, Kenneth              East Tenn. S         1:58.00    1:58.25  
 10 Wilson, Cedric               Unc-Pembroke         1:59.00    1:58.96  
 11 Thomas, Cameron              Usc Upstate          1:56.00    1:59.44  
 12 Montgomery, Matthias         Unattached           1:57.90    1:59.57  
 13 Brantley, Darius             Unc-Pembroke         1:59.00    2:00.15  
 14 Wyatt, Verelle               Campbell             1:54.00    2:00.95  
 15 Berry, Zach                  East Tenn. S         1:58.00    2:02.14  
 16 Barone, Andrew               Charlotte            1:57.00    2:02.83  
 17 Naro, Jeff                   Unc-Wilmingt         1:56.00    2:04.10  
 18 Oliver, Will                 Pfeiffer Univers     2:05.00    2:04.78  
 19 Garcia, Eleazar              Unattached           1:57.90    2:08.22  
 20 Barnhardt, Daniel            Pfeiffer Univers     2:08.00    2:11.13  
 21 McDonough, Thomas            Unc-Pembroke         2:02.00    2:11.63  
 22 Clancy, Kevin                Unc-Pembroke         2:06.00    2:11.98  
 23 Thomas, Dustin               Usc Upstate          2:03.00    2:16.22  
 24 Taylor, Dylan                Usc Upstate          2:11.00    2:17.27  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 3:35.30  06/06/1981  Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Naro, Jeff                   Unc-Wilmingt         3:56.00    3:57.95  
  2 Tamer, Remy                  Unc-Wilmingt         3:57.00    3:58.72  
  3 Rotich, Kenneth              East Tenn. S         3:59.00    4:00.42  
  4 Wyatt, Verelle               Campbell             3:55.00    4:01.02  
  5 Stratford, Will              Davidson             3:58.00    4:01.08  
  6 Klaves, Jeff                 Campbell             3:58.00    4:01.49  
  7 Ford, Alan                   Charlotte            3:58.00    4:02.51  
  8 Dennison, Davey              Usc Upstate          3:57.55    4:03.39  
  9 Eubanks, David               Charlotte            3:58.00    4:04.12  
 10 Smooth, Christian            Charlotte            3:58.00    4:04.64  
 11 Wenos, Parker                Campbell             4:09.00    4:04.90  
 12 Phronebarger, Tadarrin       Charlotte            3:58.00    4:05.77  
 13 Shaver, Cameron              Unc-Wilmingt         4:06.00    4:09.89  
 14 Milhorn, Landon              East Tenn. S         4:03.00    4:17.07  
 15 McDonough, Thomas            Unc-Pembroke         4:20.00    4:24.77  
 16 Clancy, Kevin                Unc-Pembroke         4:25.00    4:27.19  
 17 Thomas, Dustin               Usc Upstate          4:25.00    4:30.72  
 18 Barnhardt, Daniel            Pfeiffer Univers                4:36.18  
 19 Taylor, Dylan                Usc Upstate          4:36.00    4:36.20  
 20 Phillips, Mayo               Morris               4:48.00    4:42.21  
 21 Hicks, Palmer                Guilford             4:29.10    4:52.88  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kemboi, Gilbert              Unattached                      8:38.19  
  2 Attema, Terrance             Campbell             8:38.00    8:56.01  
  3 Lapp, Javan                  Charlotte                       9:00.56  
  4 Yeakley, Daniel              Unc-Pembroke         9:10.00    9:14.90  
  5 Jackson, James               Usc Upstate          9:05.55    9:22.58  
  6 Rogers, Richard              Guilford             9:33.32    9:52.16  
  7 Musselwhite, Lukas           Guilford             9:50.10   10:05.98  
  8 Rhodes, Ryan                 Unattached           9:10.00   10:37.93  
  9 Phillips, Mayo               Morris              10:00.00   11:02.23  
 10 Allen, Zack                  Pfeiffer Univers               11:56.45  
 11 Gaston, Grady                Pfeiffer Univers               12:20.40  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 13:20.63  06/02/1979  Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kosgei, Derick               Guilford            15:15.00   15:21.86  
  2 Attema, Terrance             Campbell            14:57.00   15:23.85  
  3 Samuel, DeLohnni             Campbell            14:57.00   15:41.49  
  4 Monroe, Ross                 Unc-Wilmingt        15:20.00   15:49.11  
  5 Henderson, Matt              Usc Upstate         15:55.00   16:18.02  
  6 Lavigne, Colin               Campbell            15:59.00   16:21.57  
  7 McGuire, Brian               Unattached          15:45.00   16:23.98  
  8 Smith, Andrew                Unattached          16:00.00   16:25.04  
  9 Marcheschi, Alex             Unattached          15:45.00   16:40.13  
 10 Schallenkamp, Patrick        Unattached          16:30.00   17:29.24  
 11 Bradshaw, Phil               Campbell            17:30.00   17:56.23  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 13.21  06/02/2006  Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 McReynolds, Isaac            Charlotte              13.98      14.30  -0.4  1 
  2 Mack, Korel                  Charlotte              14.15      14.44  -0.4  1 
  3 Jones, Adoniss               Campbell               14.02      14.49  -0.4  1 
  4 Sims, Harold                 Campbell               14.23      14.68  -0.4  1 
  5 Watlington, Devon            Unc-Wilmingt           14.40      14.75  -0.4  1 
  6 Lindsay, David               Unc-Wilmingt           14.40      14.79  -0.4  1 
  7 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte              14.50      14.88  -0.5  2 
  8 Curry, Brandon               Usc Upstate            15.03      15.14  -0.5  2 
  9 Felmet, Chris                Unc-Wilmingt           15.00      15.27  -0.5  2 
 10 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt           16.25      16.06   1.3  3 
 11 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S           15.40      16.25  -0.5  2 
 12 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S           15.65      16.56  -0.5  2 
 13 Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S           16.15      16.89  -0.5  2 
 14 Wilson, Robert               Charlotte              17.25      16.90   1.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 47.56  06/11/2005  Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sims, Harold                 Campbell               51.29      52.07   1 
  2 Watlington, Devon            Unc-Wilmingt           52.00      52.28   1 
  3 Jones, Adoniss               Campbell               53.84      54.07   1 
  4 Savoy, James                 Charlotte              54.00      54.12   1 
  5 Mack, Korel                  Charlotte              55.00      54.74   2 
  6 Felmet, Chris                Unc-Wilmingt           53.50      55.00   1 
  7 Bennett, Will                Unc-Wilmingt           56.00      55.37   2 
  8 Green, Daryl                 P2 Elite Track         54.00      55.74   1 
  9 Martin, Taylor               Davidson               55.00      56.15   2 
 10 Pederzolli, Nick             Unc-Wilmingt           57.00      57.14   3 
 11 Moore, Danny                 Usc Upstate            56.00      57.21   2 
 12 Neale, Brandon               Unc-Wilmingt           58.00      59.96   3 
 13 Johnson, John                Unc-Pembroke           57.97    1:01.94   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ronoh, Benjamin              East Tenn. S         9:20.00    9:35.92  
  2 Carmichael, Kelly            Unc-Wilmingt         9:42.00    9:44.86  
  3 Taylor, Will                 Charlotte            9:30.00    9:57.48  
  4 Ritacco, Christian           Usc Upstate          9:59.00   10:05.24  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 38.04  06/02/1998  Texas Christian                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                      40.20      40.30  
     1) McReynolds, Isaac               2) Law, Darius                    
     3) House, Demario                  4) Jordan, Sam                    
  2 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 40.90      40.47  
     1) Johnson, Jeremy                 2) Prevette, Justin               
     3) Reed, Jordan                    4) Harmon, Kadeem                 
  3 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                   41.56      41.02  
     1) Eaddy, Brandon                  2) Jordan, Karlos                 
     3) Webb, Tyrie                     4) Eubanks, Maurice               
  4 Campbell  'A'                                       41.80      41.62  
     1) Powell, Josh                    2) Simmons, Jared                 
     3) Lawerence, Diego                4) Campbell, Rashad               
  5 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 41.52      41.74  
     1) Chernikow, Nic                  2) O'Dell, Tim                    
     3) Monal, Duronal                  4) Greenlee, Quentin              
  6 Usc Upstate  'A'                                               43.48  
     1) Curry, Brandon                  2) Meissner, Mike                 
     3) Moore, Danny                    4) Simon, Dominic                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 2:59.59  06/11/2005  LSU                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                    3:19.00    3:19.13   1 
     1) Wainwright, Jake                2) Hill, Reggie                   
     3) Lawson, Lawrence                4) Savoy, James                   
  2 Campbell  'A'                                     3:17.00    3:19.59   1 
     1) Jones, Adoniss                  2) Jones, Denzel                  
     3) Cooper, Kelvonto                4) Sims, Harold                   
  3 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               3:18.00    3:22.01   1 
     1) Tamer, Remy                     2) Zahorodny, Wil                 
     3) Vanderham, Bob                  4) Mittelman, Max                 
  4 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                 3:21.78    3:24.54   1 
     1) Cureton, Devan                  2) Williams, Jonathan             
     3) Eubanks, Maurice                4) Webb, Tyrie                    
  5 Unc-Pembroke  'B'                                 3:29.08    3:25.76   1 
     1) Byrd, Greg                      2) Brantley, Darius               
     3) Wilson, Cedric                  4) Dula, Maurice                  
  6 Campbell  'B'                                     3:25.00    3:26.36   1 
     1) Brunson, Robert                 2) Lawerence, Diego               
     3) Simmons, Jared                  4) Campbell, Rashad               
  7 Campbell  'C'                                     3:35.00    3:37.39   2 
     1) Klaves, Jeff                    2) Wyatt, Verelle                 
     3) Powell, Josh                    4) Brown, Allen                   
  8 East Tenn. St.  'B'                               3:25.50    3:38.95   1 
     1) Berry, Zach                     2) Briggs, Jordan                 
     3) Hill, Matt                      4) Milhorn, Landon                
  9 Campbell  'D'                                     3:40.00    3:41.37   2 
     1) Attema, Terrance                2) Lavigne, Colin                 
     3) Samuel, DeLohnni                4) Wenos, Parker                  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 2.38m  06/03/1989  Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kenealy, Dusty               Unc-Wilmingt           2.03m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  1 Crook, Coydarel              Unc-Pembroke           1.93m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Elliston, Logan              Unc-Wilmingt           2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Pope, Andrew                 Unc-Wilmingt           1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Carradine, Alex              Unc-Wilmingt           1.93m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte              2.03m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  7 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S           1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Speed, Dakota                Usc Upstate            1.77m         NH            
 -- Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S           1.85m         NH            
 -- James, Michael               East Tenn. S           1.94m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 5.81m  2007        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Aaron               Unc-Wilmingt           4.88m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  2 Crawford, Justin             Usc Upstate            4.64m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S           4.65m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  4 Schaefer, Mike               Unc-Wilmingt           4.57m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Baum, Matt                   East Tenn. S           4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Wilson, Robert               Charlotte              4.20m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Peacock, Jordan              Unc-Wilmingt           4.27m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  8 Phillips, Jonathan           Charlotte              4.30m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  8 Ruble, Macey                 Charlotte              4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 10 George, Cameron              Charlotte              4.15m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 11 Hodapp, Sam                  Unattached             4.30m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 11 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S           4.30m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 13 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte              3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 14 Long, Graham                 Usc Upstate            3.65m      3.55m   11-07.75 
 -- Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt           3.66m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 8.53m  06/03/1993  Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Simms, Allen                 Unattached             7.90m      7.38m  -1.2  24-02.50 
     7.38m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      7.32m(-0.4) 7.24m(-2.0) 7.21m(-2.0)
  2 Prevette, Justin             Unc-Wilmingt           7.32m      7.28m  -2.3  23-10.75 
     6.97m(-2.8) 7.04m(-2.2) FOUL      7.01m(-2.3) 7.28m(-2.3) 7.22m(-2.1)
  3 Leak, Tavaris                Unattached             7.39m      7.21m   NWI  23-08.00 
     FOUL      7.18m(-0.9) 7.02m(-2.4) 7.01m(-3.7) 7.21m(-0.0) 7.16m(-3.4)
  4 Beaver, Ryan                 East Tenn. S           7.15m      7.10m  -1.4  23-03.50 
     7.07m(2.8) 7.09m(-1.5) 7.10m(-1.4) FOUL      7.02m(-1.0) 7.02m(-1.2)
  5 Lawerence, Diego             Campbell               7.42m      7.09m  +0.0  23-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.99m(-2.3) 7.09m(+0.0) 6.91m(-1.7) 7.09m(-1.8)
  6 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte              7.55m      7.07m  -1.4  23-02.50 
     FOUL(-1.4) 7.07m(-1.4) PASS      PASS      6.84m(-1.3) 6.88m(-2.1)
  7 Brunson, Robert              Campbell               7.24m      6.95m  -1.2  22-09.75 
     6.95m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.79m(-0.2) 6.88m(-1.8) FOUL     
  8 Thompson, Ryan               Unattached             7.00m      6.75m  -2.0  22-01.75 
     FOUL      6.75m(-2.0) 6.51m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Foster, Josh                 Charlotte              6.87m      6.58m  -0.5  21-07.25 
     FOUL      6.58m(-0.5) 6.44m(2.9) 6.41m(-0.0) FOUL      6.38m(-1.4)
 10 Brown, Allen                 Campbell               6.86m      6.37m   NWI  20-10.75 
     6.37m(-0.0) 6.34m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Lassiter, Chris              Campbell               6.62m      6.30m  -1.7  20-08.00 
     6.15m(+0.0) 5.83m(-0.7) 6.30m(-1.7)            
 12 Thompson, Reggie             Unattached                        6.24m  -1.3  20-05.75 
     6.19m(-2.3) 6.24m(-1.3) 6.21m(-0.0)            
 13 Westfield, Dre               East Tenn. S           6.70m      6.22m  -2.0  20-05.00 
     6.22m(-2.0) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL                 
 13 Fernanders, Derek            Unattached             6.70m      6.22m   0.4  20-05.00 
     6.16m(-1.1) FOUL      6.22m(0.4)            
 15 Haustein, Marcus             Davidson               6.25m      6.18m  -0.6  20-03.50 
     5.97m(2.3) 6.18m(-0.6) 5.88m(-0.5)            
 16 Dorsey, Lee                  Davidson               6.10m      5.83m  -1.3  19-01.50 
     FOUL(-0.0) 5.83m(-1.3) FOUL                 
 17 Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S           6.20m      5.82m  -0.8  19-01.25 
     5.80m(-1.2) 5.82m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.4)            
 18 Lakes, Shane                 Davidson               6.23m      5.81m  -2.2  19-00.75 
     5.65m(-1.8) 5.81m(-2.2) 5.74m(-1.5)            
 19 Webb, Tyrie                  Unc-Pembroke           6.35m      5.67m  -0.3  18-07.25 
     5.44m(-0.9) 5.64m(-1.0) 5.67m(-0.3)            
 -- Lockhart, Michael            East Tenn. S           6.93m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 17.57m  06/05/1982  Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Craig              Unc-Wilmingt          14.33m     13.99m   3.2  45-10.75 
     13.85m(2.9) 13.99m(3.2) 12.26m(1.6) 13.89m(1.9) 13.63m(1.1) 13.91m(1.1)
  2 Beaver, Ryan                 East Tenn. S          14.53m     13.84m   1.8  45-05.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 13.84m(1.8) 13.46m(1.6) FOUL(0.6) 13.44m(1.2) 13.43m(1.2)
  3 Manning, Edward              Unc-Wilmingt          14.63m     13.71m   3.4  44-11.75 
     FOUL(1.5) 13.25m(2.6) 13.58m(2.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 13.71m(3.4)
  4 Johnson, Jason               East Tenn. S          14.65m     13.60m   1.9  44-07.50 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(4.0) 13.60m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      FOUL(1.8)
  5 Brunson, Robert              Campbell              14.78m     13.58m   3.7  44-06.75 
     FOUL(2.4) 13.58m(3.7) 13.53m(1.8) FOUL(-0.7) 12.99m(1.5) 12.97m(-0.0)
  6 Fernanders, Derek            Unattached            12.80m     13.31m   2.9  43-08.00 
     13.31m(2.9) 13.22m(1.3) 13.14m(1.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.7) 13.17m(2.7)
  7 Evans, Lee                   Charlotte             14.40m     13.26m   1.2  43-06.00 
     FOUL(2.9) 13.17m(2.7) 13.17m(1.4) 13.26m(1.2) PASS      FOUL(-0.1)
  8 Westfield, Dre               East Tenn. S          14.00m     13.19m   2.3  43-03.25 
     13.19m(2.3) 13.05m(2.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(1.4) 13.16m(+0.0)
  9 Brown, Allen                 Campbell              13.40m     12.70m   3.0  41-08.00 
     12.20m(2.1) 12.31m(2.1) 12.53m(2.2) 12.25m(1.0) 12.70m(3.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 -- Conley, Andre                Charlotte             14.70m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.0) PASS      FOUL(1.8)         
 -- Lassiter, Chris              Campbell              12.65m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-0.0)           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 22.00m  06/03/1995  John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Deaton, Jake                 Charlotte             17.60m     17.29m   56-08.75 
      15.50m  FOUL  16.22m  16.32m  16.69m  17.29m
  2 Burton, Jarrod               East Tenn. S          16.34m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.60m  15.05m  15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dillashaw, John              Unc-Wilmingt          14.10m     13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.94m  13.72m  13.76m  13.86m  13.85m  13.95m
  4 Hughes, Dylan                Unc-Wilmingt          13.72m     13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.28m  FOUL  12.93m  12.93m  FOUL  13.53m
  5 Sneed, Cornell               East Tenn. S          14.46m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      12.86m  FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bowles, Pat                  Unc-Pembroke          12.27m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.48m  13.04m  13.06m  FOUL  12.74m  13.23m
  7 Barbour, Kyle                Unc-Wilmingt          13.61m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  12.14m  12.10m  FOUL  FOUL  12.77m
  8 Hill, Brian                  Unattached            13.57m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.64m  12.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lynn, David                  Unc-Pembroke          13.03m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.32m  FOUL  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Griffin, Eric                Unc-Wilmingt          12.63m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  11.98m  11.62m         
 11 Davis, James                 Unc-Pembroke          11.92m     11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.63m  11.44m  11.73m         
 12 O'Hara, Branson              Guilford              11.34m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.12m  11.42m  11.06m         
 13 Wing, Jonathan               Unc-Pembroke          11.17m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.96m  11.26m  FOUL         
 14 Wilson, Robert               Charlotte             12.10m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.85m  11.02m  FOUL         
 15 Gilliard, Spencer            Morris                10.82m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.47m  10.75m  10.67m         
 16 Nguyen, Joshua               Guilford              11.24m      9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.33m  9.43m  9.51m         
 -- Allison, Matt                East Tenn. S          13.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Novotni, Jarryd              Charlotte             15.13m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 67.06m  06/05/1992  Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Deaton, Jake                 Charlotte             51.43m     50.22m     164-09 
  2 Sneed, Cornell               East Tenn. S          47.43m     48.53m     159-03 
  3 Griffin, Eric                Unc-Wilmingt          45.03m     44.19m     145-00 
  4 Byrd, Andrew                 Charlotte             44.00m     44.03m     144-05 
  5 Roberts, Jason               Unattached            50.54m     43.33m     142-02 
  6 Bearry, Pat                  East Tenn. S          45.89m     42.75m     140-03 
  7 Hill, Brian                  Unattached            42.00m     41.35m     135-08 
  8 Allison, Matt                East Tenn. S          44.56m     37.26m     122-03 
  9 Dillashaw, John              Unc-Wilmingt          41.27m     37.23m     122-02 
 10 Bowles, Pat                  Unc-Pembroke          39.47m     36.67m     120-04 
 11 Lynn, David                  Unc-Pembroke          35.19m     35.23m     115-07 
 12 Davis, James                 Unc-Pembroke          40.98m     35.12m     115-03 
 13 Peacock, Jordan              Unc-Wilmingt          35.06m     34.34m     112-08 
 14 Hughes, Dylan                Unc-Wilmingt          36.56m     34.10m     111-10 
 15 Lit, Max                     Unc-Wilmingt          35.00m     33.04m     108-05 
 16 Wing, Jonathan               Unc-Pembroke          33.72m     30.64m     100-06 
 17 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S          35.00m     30.09m      98-09 
 18 Wilson, Robert               Charlotte             30.00m     29.17m      95-08 
 19 O'Hara, Branson              Guilford              29.85m     28.59m      93-09 
 20 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt          32.00m     27.27m      89-06 
 21 Nguyen, Joshua               Guilford              29.90m     24.82m      81-05 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Burton, Jarrod               East Tenn. S          54.67m     52.67m     172-10 
      46.67m  FOUL  46.24m  48.91m  52.67m  FOUL
  2 Roberts, Jason               Unattached            53.13m     49.08m     161-00 
      45.35m  45.67m  49.08m  46.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Novotni, Jarryd              Charlotte             51.85m     46.45m     152-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.99m  46.25m  FOUL  46.45m
  4 Byrd, Andrew                 Charlotte             45.60m     44.87m     147-02 
      42.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.87m
  5 Lynn, David                  Unc-Pembroke          48.04m     44.85m     147-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.59m  39.92m  44.85m  39.20m
  6 Sharrar, George              Campbell              49.20m     44.59m     146-03 
      44.59m  44.00m  44.20m  42.90m  43.50m  44.59m
  7 Bearry, Pat                  East Tenn. S          45.89m     44.24m     145-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.73m  42.30m  44.24m  40.89m
  8 Griffin, Eric                Unc-Wilmingt          42.25m     44.21m     145-00 
      FOUL  43.23m  42.75m  FOUL  FOUL  44.21m
  9 Wing, Jonathan               Unc-Pembroke          39.64m     40.68m     133-05 
      40.25m  40.21m  38.83m  34.67m  FOUL  40.68m
 10 Cruz, Hosmin                 Charlotte             43.84m     38.22m     125-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.22m           
 11 Bowles, Pat                  Unc-Pembroke          36.81m     36.91m     121-01 
      36.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Davis, James                 Unc-Pembroke          40.66m     36.67m     120-04 
      36.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Burton, Justin               East Tenn. S          44.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mathews, Dave                Campbell              43.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Allison, Matt                East Tenn. S          42.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     NCAA D1: * 81.86m  06/03/1998  Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kaehler, Josh                Unattached            69.00m     65.32m     214-04 
      65.32m  ND  65.32m  63.46m  64.79m  64.21m
  2 Baum, Matt                   East Tenn. S          53.98m     58.17m     190-10 
      54.09m  51.92m  52.77m  ND  53.82m  58.17m
  3 Kuster, Ethan                Charlotte             55.53m     56.92m     186-09 
      51.47m  53.80m  56.27m  53.82m  53.81m  56.92m
  4 Moore, Mike                  Charlotte             59.39m     56.72m     186-01 
      56.72m  ND  ND  54.95m  56.57m  52.69m
  5 Lit, Max                     Unc-Wilmingt          55.22m     48.34m     158-07 
      45.59m  ND  45.51m  44.10m  48.34m  43.56m
  6 Burton, Justin               East Tenn. S          49.13m     47.10m     154-06 
      47.10m  43.17m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7 Altman, Tim                  Charlotte             48.13m     46.93m     154-00 
      46.93m  ND  ND  ND  ND  44.63m
  8 Wilson, Robert               Charlotte             44.00m     45.62m     149-08 
      45.62m  37.50m  44.35m            
  9 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte             43.00m     44.90m     147-04 
      44.90m  40.17m  ND            
 10 Mathews, Dave                Campbell              51.20m     44.27m     145-03 
      42.81m  44.27m  ND  ND  ND  ND
 11 Ledwell, Luke                Guilford              40.05m     39.98m     131-02 
      37.75m  37.80m  39.98m           
 12 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S          43.00m     39.93m     131-00 
      ND  39.93m  37.21m            
 13 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S          43.00m     39.20m     128-07 
      39.20m  37.00m  38.53m            
 14 O'Hara, Branson              Guilford              38.90m     35.37m     116-00 
      25.70m  35.37m  29.78m           
 15 Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S          42.00m     33.97m     111-05 
      ND  31.86m  33.97m           
 16 Mallett, Isaac               Morris                27.00m     29.66m      97-04 
      27.30m  28.24m  29.66m           

Ortho Carolina
FOR THE FANS
Online store For the Fans
49ers Game Day Audio