Licensed to Platt Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2010 03:29 PM
           Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships - 2/19/2010 to 2/20/2010           
                     URI Mackal FieldHouse - Kingston, RI                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silver, Chalonda          JR Charlotte                 7.05Q  3 
  2 Butler, Sirrell           SO Charlotte                 7.09Q  2 
  3 McCormick, Lauren         SR Dayton                    7.16Q  1 
  4 Thomas, Brittany          SR Dayton                    7.20q  2 
  5 Bethune, Ashley           SO Charlotte                 7.28q  1 
  6 Groeninger, Sherilyn      JR Fordham                   7.33q  2 
  7 Jubrey, Chelsea           SO Rhode Island              7.34q  3 
  8 Williams, Ashley          SO Saint Joseph              7.37q  2 
  9 Taylor, Christiana        SR Temple                    7.38   3 
 10 McMullen, Nicole          SR Saint Joseph              7.39   3 
 11 Butler, Andrea            SO Temple                    7.43   1 
 12 Riedel, Emma              FR Massachusetts             7.45   1 
 13 Graham, Jalessa           SR La Salle                  7.46   1 
 14 Washington, Aleesha       FR Duquesne                  7.49   3 
 15 Taste, Rita               FR Temple                    7.49   2 
 16 Young, Kathy              SR Rhode Island              7.51   2 
 17 Jones, Kyla               SO La Salle                  7.53   3 
 18 Cottle, Jasmine           SR Richmond                  7.61   2 
 19 Cahill, Karly             JR Saint Joseph              7.72   1 
 20 Murphy, Rosalind          SR Massachusetts             7.74   3 
 21 Johnson, X-Auntasia       JR Richmond                  7.84   1 
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Sunita        SR Charlotte                 7.92Q  1 
  2 Lindo, Lanaire            SR Charlotte                 8.08Q  2 
  3 Sheehan, Kalyn            SO Rhode Island              8.15Q  3 
  4 McRae, Brittney           SR Temple                    8.18q  1 
  5 Que, Lara-Jane            JR Rhode Island              8.19q  2 
  6 Clybourn, Brittany        JR Temple                    8.26q  2 
  7 Kirk, Kalie               FR Saint Louis               8.27q  1 
  8 Tyler, Emily              SO Xavier                    8.45q  1 
  9 Alexander, Tiffany        JR Saint Louis               8.52   2 
 10 Pierce, Kristin           SR Saint Joseph              8.54   3 
 11 Reusch, Stephanie         JR Rhode Island              8.56   1 
 12 Bethune, Ashley           SO Charlotte                 8.58   3 
 13 Zabilowicz, Stefani       SO Saint Joseph              8.61   2 
 14 Mathews, Chantee          SR Dayton                    8.63   3 
 14 Chen, Jessica             JR Saint Joseph              8.63   3 
 16 Chapman, Christina        FR Massachusetts             8.99   2 
 17 Taste, Rita               FR Temple                   10.53   3 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Ebonie        JR Charlotte                25.26Q  2 
  2 Miller, Melissa           SR Duquesne                 25.36Q  6 
  3 Sheehan, Kalyn            SO Rhode Island             25.60Q  1 
  4 Henderson, Jada           FR Dayton                   25.60Q  3 
  5 Jubrey, Chelsea           SO Rhode Island             25.68Q  4 
  6 Silver, Chalonda          JR Charlotte                25.71Q  5 
  7 Heinricher, Holly         SR Massachusetts            25.93Q  7 
  8 Williams, Paris           JR Temple                   25.67q  6 
  9 Hines, Yvonna             JR Charlotte                25.72q  1 
 10 Graham, Jalessa           SR La Salle                 25.73q  1 
 11 Wenthen, Kristen          SO Duquesne                 26.01   3 
 12 O-Brien, Lauren           SR Dayton                   26.03   7 
 13 McRae, Brittney           SR Temple                   26.05   4 
 14 Groeninger, Sherilyn      JR Fordham                  26.10   5 
 15 Butler, Andrea            SO Temple                   26.17   2 
 16 Singleton, Najla          JR Rhode Island             26.20   2 
 17 Thomas, Brittany          SR Dayton                   26.24   3 
 18 Cottle, Jasmine           SR Richmond                 26.27   1 
 19 Alexander, Tiffany        JR Saint Louis              26.46   6 
 20 Jones, Kyla               SO La Salle                 26.57   7 
 21 Murphy, Rosalind          SR Massachusetts            26.82   6 
 22 Tyler, Emily              SO Xavier                   26.91   3 
 23 Warren, Elisabeth         SO Fordham                  26.96   7 
 24 Coldren, Emily            SO Saint Joseph             26.97   2 
 25 Williams, Ashley          SO Saint Joseph             27.08   4 
 26 Dugan, Lauryn             JR Xavier                   27.18   5 
 27 Riedel, Emma              FR Massachusetts            27.25   5 
 28 Ubiwa, JoAnna             SR Richmond                 27.67   4 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Melissa           SR Duquesne                 56.32Q  4 
  2 Williams, Paris           JR Temple                   56.68Q  5 
  3 Young, Cecily             SO Charlotte                57.64Q  2 
  4 Hines, Yvonna             JR Charlotte                57.79Q  3 
  5 Cunningham, Ebonie        JR Charlotte                57.96Q  1 
  6 Roberts, Sheina           FR Temple                   57.97q  3 
  7 Weber, Rachel             SO Dayton                   58.54q  4 
  8 Singleton, Najla          JR Rhode Island             58.70q  2 
  9 Peltz, Brittani           SO Xavier                   58.72q  1 
 10 Cherok, Nicole            FR Duquesne                 59.69q  5 
 11 Wilson, Jade              FR Temple                 1:00.34   3 
 12 Dugger, Mallory           SO Saint Louis            1:00.36   2 
 13 Groene, Catherine         SR Fordham                1:00.44   3 
 14 Unger, Erika              FR Massachusetts          1:00.88   5 
 15 Roche, Ashley             FR Saint Louis            1:00.90   1 
 16 Thomas, Lolita            JR La Salle               1:01.22   4 
 17 Finley, Michelle          SR Massachusetts          1:02.38   2 
 18 Reusch, Stephanie         JR Rhode Island           1:03.43   4 
 19 Fitzgerald, Kellen        FR Fordham                1:04.67   4 
 20 Marascia, Maria           FR Massachusetts          1:05.22   1 
 21 Ortiz, Nikki              FR La Salle               1:07.11   5 
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 West, Tessa               FR Temple                 1:16.19Q  5 
  2 Jones, Shanice            JR Charlotte              1:16.22Q  4 
  3 O-Quinn, Maddie           JR Saint Louis            1:16.26Q  2 
  4 Brown, Ashley             SR Charlotte              1:16.91Q  1 
  5 Andrews, Kristin          JR Saint Joseph           1:16.92Q  3 
  6 Sheehan, Kalyn            SO Rhode Island           1:16.58q  4 
  7 Bennett, Shadaya          JR Temple                 1:16.75q  2 
  8 Coleman, Kortnie          JR Charlotte              1:16.87q  5 
  9 Bakanowski, Brittany      SR Massachusetts          1:17.81q  5 
 10 McKnight, Courtney        SR La Salle               1:17.94q  2 
 11 Connolly, Kelly           SO Fordham                1:18.02   3 
 12 Kelley, Sarah             SO Massachusetts          1:18.23   3 
 13 White, Elizabeth-Paige    FR Temple                 1:18.89   1 
 14 Kwalwasser, Kerry         JR Fordham                1:19.01   2 
 15 MacDougal, Julie          SO Rhode Island           1:19.30   4 
 16 Tejkl, Kate               SR Dayton                 1:19.33   4 
 17 Geddes, Shannon           FR Saint Joseph           1:19.44   1 
 18 McGrath, Molly            FR Richmond               1:19.68   3 
 19 Kirk, Kalie               FR Saint Louis            1:20.41   1 
 20 Jones, Michaela           FR Saint Louis            1:21.02   3 
 21 Rodgers, Katherine        SO La Salle               1:22.20   5 
 22 Nugent, Natatia           SR Rhode Island           1:23.48   1 
 -- Minasi, Deanna            SO Fordham                     DQ   2  Runner cut before br
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cattran, Ashley           JR Dayton                 2:13.00Q  1 
  2 Perno, Gina               JR Massachusetts          2:17.13Q  3 
  3 Gocht, Victoria           FR Temple                 2:17.33Q  2 
  4 Hutchinson, Wendy         FR La Salle               2:14.29Q  1 
  5 Ross, Jackie              JR Charlotte              2:17.52Q  3 
  6 McCarthy, Caitlin         SO Saint Louis            2:18.34Q  2 
  7 Madsen, Hayley            FR Rhode Island           2:14.36q  1 
  8 Hobbs, Christina          JR Charlotte              2:15.33q  1 
  9 Stephens, Tashima         JR Temple                 2:18.39q  3 
 10 Defonce, Andi             SO Richmond               2:18.92   3 
 11 Casey, Anna               SO Saint Joseph           2:19.44   2 
 12 Johnston, Kelly           SO Dayton                 2:19.65   2 
 13 Siebenaller, Dana         FR Saint Louis            2:20.17   1 
 14 Paradis, Stephanie        FR Richmond               2:20.83   2 
 15 Smith, Tonney             FR Temple                 2:21.11   3 
 16 Venzor, Grace             SO Xavier                 2:21.82   3 
 17 Gagnon, Samantha          JR Rhode Island           2:24.21   1 
 18 McGinn, Micayla           SO Xavier                 2:24.88   3 
 19 Planamento, Erica         SR Rhode Island           2:25.25   2 
 20 Barry, Janet              FR Charlotte              2:25.86   2 
 21 Hackett, Alex             FR Richmond               2:27.62   1 
 22 McNiff, Danielle          FR Massachusetts          2:28.05   1 
 23 Welsh, Liz                SO Saint Joseph           2:29.71   3 
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Storbeck, Caitlin         SO La Salle               2:58.16Q 
  2 Fierras, Kellilyn         SR La Salle               2:58.71Q 
  3 Gallagher, Kerri          JR Fordham                2:59.53Q 
  4 Thomas, Keara             JR Charlotte              2:58.76Q 
  5 Fraley, Sara              JR Saint Louis            2:59.93Q 
  6 Pelsue, Brittany          JR Rhode Island           3:00.15Q 
  7 Romano, Jenna             SO Saint Louis            2:59.45q 
  8 Sherman, Brigitte         JR Dayton                 3:01.65q 
  9 Thompson, Justine         SR Charlotte              3:02.05q 
 10 Walker, Elizabeth         FR La Salle               3:02.12  
 11 Mankin, Alyssa            SR Richmond               3:02.49  
 12 Morton, Lydia             FR Richmond               3:03.02  
 13 Walker, Sara              FR Saint Joseph           3:03.25  
 14 Mathewson, Haley          SO Rhode Island           3:04.23  
 15 Mims, Rebecca             SR Temple                 3:04.56  
 16 Ruiz, Maria               FR Charlotte              3:04.63  
 17 Vehlies, Laura            FR Duquesne               3:06.16  
 18 Finucane, Lena            FR Saint Joseph           3:06.58  
 19 Price, Kaitlin            FR Xavier                 3:08.07  
 20 Moore, Bethany            SR Xavier                 3:09.62  
 21 Oliver, Kaitlyn           FR Richmond               3:10.01  
 22 Mastrorio, Jaime          SO Massachusetts          3:11.98  
 23 Myers, Alison             JR Duquesne               3:13.56  
 
Event 30  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bulgrin, Maureen          JR Dayton                17:12.33  
  2 Traynor, Nicol            JR Richmond              17:13.77  
  3 DiCicco, Jessica          JR Saint Joseph          17:19.95  
  4 Moriarty, Brigid          SR Fordham               17:24.94  
  5 Mason, Elissa             SO Dayton                17:33.95  
  6 Lutz, Meghan              FR La Salle              17:36.61  
  7 Zimmerman, Emily          SO Dayton                17:39.61  
  8 Orf, Hilary               SO Saint Louis           17:42.41  
  9 Ecker, Meg                SO Duquesne              17:48.14  
 10 Lunny, Erin               JR Richmond              17:54.50  
 11 Trujillo, Aurora          SO Charlotte             17:59.73  
 12 Chegwidden, Aimee         JR Saint Joseph          18:04.45  
 13 Boland, Colleen           JR La Salle              18:12.78  
 14 Norbo, Carter             SO Richmond              18:13.29  
 15 Thomas, Caitlin           JR Xavier                18:14.62  
 16 Werley, Danielle          JR Duquesne              18:15.11  
 17 Bradley, Alyssa           FR Charlotte             18:20.90  
 18 Najarian, Mary            JR Rhode Island          18:22.84  
 19 Medley, Elise             FR Saint Louis           18:23.40  
 20 Cimino, Sara              SR Duquesne              18:25.22  
 21 Zan, Shiyi                JR Massachusetts         18:26.21  
 22 Grant, Caroline           SO La Salle              18:36.38  
 23 Morelli, Christina        JR Saint Joseph          18:48.45  
 24 Darling, Kristin          JR Massachusetts         19:09.44  
 25 Cardosi, Calesse          FR Xavier                19:23.49  
 26 Milroy, Samantha          SO Xavier                19:51.86  
 -- Mitchell, Kristin         SO Charlotte                   DQ   Ran one lap short
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McRae, Brittney           SR Temple                   5.81m   19-00.75 
  2 Ney, Megan                SR Richmond                 5.68m   18-07.75 
  3 Taylor, Christiana        SR Temple                   5.55m   18-02.50 
  4 Aguguo, Stephanie         JR Massachusetts            5.48m   17-11.75 
  5 Fraser, Ananda            SR Rhode Island             5.46m   17-11.00 
  6 Larsuel, Sierra           JR Duquesne                 5.45m   17-10.75 
  7 Okkonen, Ida              JR Massachusetts           J5.45m   17-10.75 
  8 McMullen, Nicole          SR Saint Joseph             5.43m   17-09.75 
  9 Nelson, Ranae             SO Charlotte                5.39m   17-08.25 
 10 Clybourn, Brittany        JR Temple                   5.28m   17-04.00 
 11 Cloudy, Brittney          SO Saint Louis              5.27m   17-03.50 
 12 Warren, Elisabeth         SO Fordham                  5.26m   17-03.25 
 13 Brown, Danielle           SR Charlotte                5.24m   17-02.25 
 14 Bennett, Kristen          FR Xavier                   5.23m   17-02.00 
 15 Vanderhoof, Erin          SR Saint Joseph             5.16m   16-11.25 
 16 Morrisey, Tacara          JR Charlotte                5.12m   16-09.75 
 17 Mitchell, Mallory         SO Duquesne                 5.05m   16-07.00 
 17 Getty, Beth               SR Saint Joseph             5.05m   16-07.00 
 19 Johnson, X-Auntasia       JR Richmond                 5.01m   16-05.25 
 20 Krizmanic, Emily          SR Dayton                   4.79m   15-08.75 
 21 Crawford, Carolyn         FR La Salle                 4.71m   15-05.50 
 22 Nuttycombe, Sarah         FR Richmond                 4.55m   14-11.25 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Mallory           JR Dayton                  20.10m   65-11.50 
  2 Allen, Kerry              JR Dayton                  17.38m   57-00.25 
  3 Bourque, Crystal          JR Rhode Island            17.04m   55-11.00 
  4 McCarty, Molly            SR Dayton                  16.88m   55-04.75 
  5 Whitman, Arin             JR Duquesne                16.48m   54-01.00 
  6 Bailey, Sharonda          JR Charlotte               16.38m   53-09.00 
  7 Owen, Alanna              SO Temple                  16.23m   53-03.00 
  8 Sawtelle, Tayla           JR Rhode Island            16.17m   53-00.75 
  9 Wilson, Lisa              SR Massachusetts           15.62m   51-03.00 
 10 Howard, Monica            JR Richmond                15.02m   49-03.50 
 11 Moore, Ebony              SO Temple                  14.89m   48-10.25 
 12 Willis, Korey             SO Duquesne                14.51m   47-07.25 
 13 McGovern, Meaghan         SO Richmond                14.26m   46-09.50 
 14 McLean, Chelsey           JR Charlotte               13.98m   45-10.50 
 15 Adams, Ashley             FR Duquesne                13.32m   43-08.50 
 16 Rybicki, Genevieve        FR Rhode Island            12.94m   42-05.50 
 17 Roush, Heather            SR Richmond                12.77m   41-10.75 
 18 DeVincent, Kaylee         FR Massachusetts            9.12m   29-11.25 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nageotte, Katie           FR Dayton                   3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Siebenaller, Courtney     SO Dayton                  J3.85m   12-07.50 
  3 Gale, Melissa             SR Temple                   3.75m   12-03.50 
  4 Pompei, Nicole            FR Massachusetts            3.60m   11-09.75 
  5 Siciliano, Daniela        SR Duquesne                 3.45m   11-03.75 
  6 Gregory, Stephanie        SR Rhode Island            J3.45m   11-03.75 
  7 DeVault, Katie            SR Dayton                   3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 Cass, Katelyn             SO Duquesne                J3.30m   10-10.00 
  9 Siciliano, Gabriele       FR Duquesne                 3.15m   10-04.00 
  9 Denehy, Jenelle           JR Massachusetts            3.15m   10-04.00 
 10 Mullinax, Makenzie        JR Charlotte               J3.15m   10-04.00 
 11 Chapin, Molly             SR Massachusetts           J3.15m   10-04.00 
 13 Pizzo, Jillian            SO Rhode Island             3.00m    9-10.00 
 13 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor   FR Rhode Island             3.00m    9-10.00 
 15 Mersiowsky, Helen         FR Temple                   2.85m    9-04.25 
 16 Panepinto, Victoria       JR La Salle                 2.70m    8-10.25 
 -- Boivin, Megan             JR Charlotte                   NH            
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                     11:48.56  
     1) McCary, Laura SO                2) Jones, Shanice JR              
     3) Hobbs, Christina JR             4) Goetschius, Amanda JR          
  2 Richmond  'A'                                      11:55.02  
     1) Ennis, Jennifer SR              2) Cottle, Jasmine SR             
     3) Defonce, Andi SO                4) Guglielmo, Dana FR             
  3 Massachusetts  'A'                                 11:56.36  
     1) Roa, Karen SO                   2) Jenssen, Michelle FR           
     3) Perno, Gina JR                  4) Baldwin, Courtney FR           
  4 La Salle University  'A'                           12:05.12  
     1) Hutchinson, Wendy FR            2) McKnight, Courtney SR          
     3) Benner, Maureen SR              4) Storbeck, Caitlin SO           
  5 Duquesne University  'A'                           12:05.55  
     1) VanHouten, Meghan SO            2) Cherok, Nicole FR              
     3) Miller, Melissa SR              4) Kelly, Katie SR                
  6 Saint Louis University  'A'                        12:09.60  
     1) Romano, Jenna SO                2) O-Quinn, Maddie JR             
     3) McCarthy, Caitlin SO            4) Fraley, Sara JR                
  7 Rhode Island  'A'                                  12:19.72  
     1) Madsen, Hayley FR               2) MacDougal, Julie SO            
     3) Pelsue, Brittany JR             4) Demchko, Caitrin JR            
  8 Dayton  'A'                                        12:22.79  
     1) Sherman, Brigitte JR            2) Tejkl, Kate SR                 
     3) Cattran, Ashley JR              4) Coorey, Liz JR                 
  9 Xavier University  'A'                             12:48.78  
     1) Howell, Caylin SO               2) Peltz, Brittani SO             
     3) Phillips, Kate SR               4) Price, Kaitlin FR              
 10 Temple University  'A'                             12:50.62  
     1) Frank, Katherine FR             2) Wilson, Jade FR                
     3) Smith, Tonney FR                4) Mims, Rebecca SR               
 11 Saint Joseph's University  'A'                     12:51.00  
     1) Casey, Kathleen SO              2) Quinn, Kierstin SR             
     3) Rose, Kelsey SO                 4) Peters, Samantha SO            
 12 Fordham  'A'                                       13:23.12  
     1) Machado, Christina FR           2) Roberts, Vanessa FR            
     3) Davis, Ashley FR                4) Nakatsuka, Nako SO             
 
Event 41  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Shayna         SR Rhode Island              3811  
  2 McCabe, Kelly             FR Rhode Island              3451  
  3 Taylor, Christiana        SR Temple                    3384  
  4 Stonewall, Shaniece       SR Temple                    3176  
  5 Norman, Marissa           SO Rhode Island              3160  
  6 Krizmanic, Emily          SR Dayton                    3046  
  7 Collins, Amanda           JR Duquesne                  3016  
  8 Gainey, Alicia            SO Charlotte                 3003  
  9 Steinmetz, Emma           SR Dayton                    2968  
 10 Funk, Andrea              SR Dayton                    2965  
 11 Newman, Courtnay          FR Fordham                   2905  
 12 Nally, Madeline           JR Massachusetts             2904  
 13 McKeone, Nicole           SR Duquesne                  2864  
 14 Hart, Meghan              FR Richmond                  2715  
 15 Bennett, Kristen          FR Xavier                    2572  
 16 Banker, Rebecca           FR Massachusetts             2559  
 17 Haggins, Selena           JR Temple                    2023  
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Shayna         SR Rhode Island              8.47   4    887
  2 Taylor, Christiana        SR Temple                    8.54   5    871
  3 Norman, Marissa           SO Rhode Island              8.72   5    832
  4 Gainey, Alicia            SO Charlotte                 8.73   5    830
  5 McKeone, Nicole           SR Duquesne                  8.76   3    824
  6 Stonewall, Shaniece       SR Temple                    8.83   1    808
  7 Steinmetz, Emma           SR Dayton                    8.86   3    802
  8 Krizmanic, Emily          SR Dayton                    8.88   4    798
  9 McCabe, Kelly             FR Rhode Island              8.92   2    791
 10 Newman, Courtnay          FR Fordham                   9.04   1    765
 11 Funk, Andrea              SR Dayton                    9.18   2    737
 12 Collins, Amanda           JR Duquesne                  9.20   2    731
 13 Haggins, Selena           JR Temple                    9.46   3    681
 14 Hart, Meghan              FR Richmond                  9.60   4    652
 15 Bennett, Kristen          FR Xavier                    9.94   2    589
 16 Nally, Madeline           JR Massachusetts            10.04   4    570
 17 Banker, Rebecca           FR Massachusetts            10.33   1    519
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Shayna         SR Rhode Island             1.78m    5-10.00    953
  2 McCabe, Kelly             FR Rhode Island             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  3 Krizmanic, Emily          SR Dayton                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
  4 Banker, Rebecca           FR Massachusetts            1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4 Newman, Courtnay          FR Fordham                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4 Funk, Andrea              SR Dayton                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4 Stonewall, Shaniece       SR Temple                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4 Nally, Madeline           JR Massachusetts            1.57m    5-01.75    701
  9 Collins, Amanda           JR Duquesne                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
  9 Hart, Meghan              FR Richmond                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
  9 Norman, Marissa           SO Rhode Island             1.54m    5-00.50    666
 12 Steinmetz, Emma           SR Dayton                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
 12 Taylor, Christiana        SR Temple                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
 14 Gainey, Alicia            SO Charlotte                1.42m    4-07.75    534
 15 McKeone, Nicole           SR Duquesne                 1.36m    4-05.50    470
 16 Bennett, Kristen          FR Xavier                   1.30m    4-03.25    409
 16 Haggins, Selena           JR Temple                   1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCabe, Kelly             FR Rhode Island            11.53m   37-10.00    630
  2 Gainey, Alicia            SO Charlotte               11.30m   37-01.00    615
  3 Newman, Courtnay          FR Fordham                 10.48m   34-04.75    561
  4 Funk, Andrea              SR Dayton                  10.38m   34-00.75    554
  5 Daugherty, Shayna         SR Rhode Island             9.97m   32-08.50    527
  6 Steinmetz, Emma           SR Dayton                   9.92m   32-06.50    524
  6 Bennett, Kristen          FR Xavier                   9.92m   32-06.50    524
  8 Stonewall, Shaniece       SR Temple                   9.63m   31-07.25    505
  9 Krizmanic, Emily          SR Dayton                   8.99m   29-06.00    464
 10 Taylor, Christiana        SR Temple                   8.68m   28-05.75    443
 11 McKeone, Nicole           SR Duquesne                 8.38m   27-06.00    424
 12 Norman, Marissa           SO Rhode Island             7.88m   25-10.25    392
 13 Hart, Meghan              FR Richmond                 7.68m   25-02.50    379
 14 Nally, Madeline           JR Massachusetts            7.60m   24-11.25    374
 15 Banker, Rebecca           FR Massachusetts            7.32m   24-00.25    356
 16 Collins, Amanda           JR Duquesne                 7.30m   23-11.50    354
 -- Haggins, Selena           JR Temple                    FOUL            
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Christiana        SR Temple                   5.46m   17-11.00    688
  2 Daugherty, Shayna         SR Rhode Island             5.42m   17-09.50    677
  3 Stonewall, Shaniece       SR Temple                   5.17m   16-11.50    606
  4 McCabe, Kelly             FR Rhode Island             5.15m   16-10.75    601
  5 Gainey, Alicia            SO Charlotte                5.13m   16-10.00    595
  6 Norman, Marissa           SO Rhode Island             5.09m   16-08.50    584
  7 Funk, Andrea              SR Dayton                   4.94m   16-02.50    543
  8 Hart, Meghan              FR Richmond                 4.76m   15-07.50    495
  9 Nally, Madeline           JR Massachusetts            4.75m   15-07.00    492
 10 Bennett, Kristen          FR Xavier                   4.74m   15-06.75    490
 11 Banker, Rebecca           FR Massachusetts            4.70m   15-05.00    479
 11 Krizmanic, Emily          SR Dayton                   4.70m   15-05.00    479
 13 Haggins, Selena           JR Temple                   4.68m   15-04.25    474
 14 Collins, Amanda           JR Duquesne                 4.67m   15-04.00    472
 15 Steinmetz, Emma           SR Dayton                   4.51m   14-09.75    431
 16 Newman, Courtnay          FR Fordham                  4.44m   14-07.00    413
 17 McKeone, Nicole           SR Duquesne                 4.17m   13-08.25    347
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKeone, Nicole           SR Duquesne               2:21.85   1    799
  2 Collins, Amanda           JR Duquesne               2:22.27   1    793
  3 Daugherty, Shayna         SR Rhode Island           2:24.24   2    767
  4 Nally, Madeline           JR Massachusetts          2:24.24   1    767
  5 Taylor, Christiana        SR Temple                 2:25.53   2    750
  6 Norman, Marissa           SO Rhode Island           2:30.53   2    686
  7 McCabe, Kelly             FR Rhode Island           2:32.79   2    658
  8 Steinmetz, Emma           SR Dayton                 2:39.46   1    579
  9 Krizmanic, Emily          SR Dayton                 2:40.31   2    569
 10 Bennett, Kristen          FR Xavier                 2:41.15   1    560
 11 Stonewall, Shaniece       SR Temple                 2:41.46   2    556
 12 Hart, Meghan              FR Richmond               2:44.43   1    523
 13 Banker, Rebecca           FR Massachusetts          2:46.15   1    504
 14 Newman, Courtnay          FR Fordham                2:49.89   2    465
 15 Haggins, Selena           JR Temple                 2:50.47   1    459
 16 Funk, Andrea              SR Dayton                 2:53.25   2    430
 17 Gainey, Alicia            SO Charlotte              2:53.41   2    429
 
Event 51  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Sunita        SR Charlotte                 7.90  
  2 Lindo, Lanaire            SR Charlotte                 8.09  
  3 Que, Lara-Jane            JR Rhode Island              8.11  
  4 Sheehan, Kalyn            SO Rhode Island              8.16  
  5 McRae, Brittney           SR Temple                    8.23  
  6 Clybourn, Brittany        JR Temple                    8.24  
  7 Kirk, Kalie               FR Saint Louis               8.51  
  8 Tyler, Emily              SO Xavier                    8.65  
 
Event 53  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goetschius, Amanda        JR Charlotte              4:49.86  
  2 Gallagher, Kerri          JR Fordham                4:55.76  
  3 Coorey, Liz               JR Dayton                 4:57.54  
  4 Baldwin, Courtney         FR Massachusetts          4:58.49  
  5 Thomas, Keara             JR Charlotte              4:58.62  
  6 Bearish, Stephanie        SO La Salle               4:59.63  
  7 Gallagher, Samantha       SO La Salle               5:00.59  
  8 Guglielmo, Dana           FR Richmond               5:00.76  
  9 Traynor, Nicol            JR Richmond               5:03.00  
 10 Ennis, Jennifer           SR Richmond               5:05.61  
 11 Cummings, Lindsey         SO Dayton                 5:08.94  
 12 Howell, Caylin            SO Xavier                 5:09.59  
 13 Roa, Karen                SO Massachusetts          5:11.46  
 14 Ruiz, Maria               FR Charlotte              5:16.18  
 15 Barrett, Katie            SO Saint Joseph           5:18.46  
 16 Brickett, Carly           SR Duquesne               5:19.45  
 17 Lambright, Beth           SO Saint Joseph           5:24.67  
 18 Allocco, Danielle         FR Massachusetts          5:32.41  
 19 Frank, Katherine          FR Temple                 5:33.77  
 20 Peters, Samantha          SO Saint Joseph           5:34.31  
 
Event 55  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silver, Chalonda          JR Charlotte                 7.01  
  2 Butler, Sirrell           SO Charlotte                 7.12  
  3 McCormick, Lauren         SR Dayton                    7.12  
  4 Thomas, Brittany          SR Dayton                    7.17  
  5 Bethune, Ashley           SO Charlotte                 7.23  
  6 Groeninger, Sherilyn      JR Fordham                   7.39  
  7 Williams, Ashley          SO Saint Joseph              7.40  
  8 Jubrey, Chelsea           SO Rhode Island              7.44  
 
Event 57  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Melissa           SR Duquesne                 55.21   2 
  2 Williams, Paris           JR Temple                   56.02   2 
  3 Hines, Yvonna             JR Charlotte                56.82   2 
  4 Cunningham, Ebonie        JR Charlotte                57.21   1 
  5 Young, Cecily             SO Charlotte                57.43   2 
  6 Singleton, Najla          JR Rhode Island             57.44   1 
  7 Roberts, Sheina           FR Temple                   57.88   1 
  8 Weber, Rachel             SO Dayton                   58.70   1 
  9 Peltz, Brittani           SO Xavier                   59.29   1 
 
Event 59  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrews, Kristin          JR Saint Joseph           1:15.36   1 
  2 Bennett, Shadaya          JR Temple                 1:15.50   1 
  3 Jones, Shanice            JR Charlotte              1:16.01   2 
  4 West, Tessa               FR Temple                 1:16.54   2 
  5 Brown, Ashley             SR Charlotte              1:16.79   2 
  6 Sheehan, Kalyn            SO Rhode Island           1:16.94   1 
  7 O-Quinn, Maddie           JR Saint Louis            1:16.98   2 
  8 Coleman, Kortnie          JR Charlotte              1:17.43   1 
  9 Bakanowski, Brittany      SR Massachusetts          1:17.93   1 
 
Event 61  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gocht, Victoria           FR Temple                 2:11.13  
  2 Cattran, Ashley           JR Dayton                 2:11.22  
  3 Stephens, Tashima         JR Temple                 2:16.02  
  4 Ross, Jackie              JR Charlotte              2:16.73  
  5 Madsen, Hayley            FR Rhode Island           2:17.05  
  6 McCarthy, Caitlin         SO Saint Louis            2:17.23  
  7 Perno, Gina               JR Massachusetts          2:17.71  
  8 Hutchinson, Wendy         FR La Salle               2:19.40  
  9 Hobbs, Christina          JR Charlotte              2:20.63  
 
Event 63  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kerri          JR Fordham                2:55.25  
  2 Fierras, Kellilyn         SR La Salle               2:57.07  
  3 Romano, Jenna             SO Saint Louis            2:57.30  
  4 Thomas, Keara             JR Charlotte              2:59.10  
  5 Fraley, Sara              JR Saint Louis            2:59.30  
  6 Sherman, Brigitte         JR Dayton                 2:59.75  
  7 Storbeck, Caitlin         SO La Salle               3:01.16  
  8 Thompson, Justine         SR Charlotte              3:02.15  
  9 Pelsue, Brittany          JR Rhode Island           3:04.23  
 
Event 65  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Melissa           SR Duquesne                 25.19   2 
  2 Silver, Chalonda          JR Charlotte                25.38   1 
  3 Sheehan, Kalyn            SO Rhode Island             25.62   2 
  4 Williams, Paris           JR Temple                   25.65   1 
  5 Henderson, Jada           FR Dayton                   25.71   2 
  6 Jubrey, Chelsea           SO Rhode Island             25.79   1 
  7 Heinricher, Holly         SR Massachusetts            25.80   1 
  8 Cunningham, Ebonie        JR Charlotte                25.90   2 
  9 Hines, Yvonna             JR Charlotte                25.91   1 
 
Event 67  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goetschius, Amanda        JR Charlotte              9:38.17  
  2 Bulgrin, Maureen          JR Dayton                 9:52.27  
  3 Bearish, Stephanie        SO La Salle               9:57.69  
  4 Orf, Hilary               SO Saint Louis            9:58.06  
  5 Mason, Elissa             SO Dayton                 9:59.19  
  6 DiCicco, Jessica          JR Saint Joseph           9:59.74  
  7 Zimmerman, Emily          SO Dayton                10:01.75  
  8 Ennis, Jennifer           SR Richmond              10:03.21  
  9 Kelly, Katie              SR Duquesne              10:04.61  
 10 Moriarty, Brigid          SR Fordham               10:06.18  
 11 McCary, Laura             SO Charlotte             10:14.13  
 12 Lutz, Meghan              FR La Salle              10:16.25  
 13 O-Donnell, Maureen        FR Saint Joseph          10:16.79  
 14 Kelly, Beth               SO Richmond              10:19.03  
 15 Gallagher, Samantha       SO La Salle              10:25.63  
 16 Berry, Emma               SO Richmond              10:25.78  
 17 Stocker, Lauren           JR Massachusetts         10:40.88  
 18 Walker, Bethany           SO Duquesne              10:42.41  
 19 O-Connor, Mairin          SO Fordham               10:54.71  
 20 Faller, Laura             JR Saint Joseph          10:55.30  
 21 Najarian, Mary            JR Rhode Island          11:00.36  
 22 Labuz, Amanda             JR Saint Louis           11:03.25  
 23 Meiners, Dani             SR Xavier                11:13.83  
 24 Harkey, Jen               SO Massachusetts         11:18.88  
 25 MacFarlane, Deirdre       FR Temple                11:23.55  
 
Event 69  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Temple University  'A'                              9:08.72  
     1) Bennett, Shadaya JR             2) Smith, Tonney FR               
     3) Stephens, Tashima JR            4) Gocht, Victoria FR             
  2 Saint Louis University  'A'                         9:09.56  
     1) Romano, Jenna SO                2) McCarthy, Caitlin SO           
     3) Fraley, Sara JR                 4) O-Quinn, Maddie JR             
  3 Dayton  'A'                                         9:10.06  
     1) Johnston, Kelly SO              2) Sherman, Brigitte JR           
     3) Coorey, Liz JR                  4) Cattran, Ashley JR             
  4 La Salle University  'A'                            9:11.99  
     1) Storbeck, Caitlin SO            2) Hutchinson, Wendy FR           
     3) Benner, Maureen SR              4) Fierras, Kellilyn SR           
  5 Saint Joseph's University  'A'                      9:12.82  
     1) Walker, Sara FR                 2) Casey, Anna SO                 
     3) Rose, Kelsey SO                 4) Casey, Kathleen SO             
  6 Charlotte  'A'                                      9:16.50  
     1) Ross, Jackie JR                 2) Goetschius, Amanda JR          
     3) Hobbs, Christina JR             4) Thomas, Keara JR               
  7 Richmond  'A'                                       9:22.28  
     1) Defonce, Andi SO                2) Paradis, Stephanie FR          
     3) Guglielmo, Dana FR              4) Mankin, Alyssa SR              
  8 Duquesne University  'A'                            9:28.39  
     1) Gilmore, Colleen FR             2) VanHouten, Meghan SO           
     3) Vehlies, Laura FR               4) Collins, Amanda JR             
  9 Massachusetts  'A'                                  9:31.68  
     1) Roa, Karen SO                   2) Conena, Caroline FR            
     3) Perno, Gina JR                  4) Baldwin, Courtney FR           
 10 Xavier University  'A'                              9:33.73  
     1) Clark, Rachel FR                2) Phillips, Kate SR              
     3) Moore, Bethany SR               4) Venzor, Grace SO               
 11 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:40.17  
     1) Pelsue, Brittany JR             2) Demchko, Caitrin JR            
     3) Mathewson, Haley SO             4) Gagnon, Samantha JR            
 12 Fordham  'A'                                       10:02.55  
     1) Minasi, Deanna SO               2) Davis, Ashley FR               
     3) Machado, Christina FR           4) Nakatsuka, Nako SO             
 
Event 71  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:48.93   3 
     1) Cunningham, Ebonie JR           2) Young, Cecily SO               
     3) Jones, Shanice JR               4) Hines, Yvonna JR               
  2 Duquesne University  'A'                            3:52.05   3 
     1) Cherok, Nicole FR               2) Wenthen, Kristen SO            
     3) McKeone, Nicole SR              4) Miller, Melissa SR             
  3 Temple University  'A'                              3:52.54   3 
     1) Roberts, Sheina FR              2) West, Tessa FR                 
     3) White, Elizabeth-Paige FR       4) Williams, Paris JR             
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:52.76   3 
     1) Singleton, Najla JR             2) Daugherty, Shayna SR           
     3) Madsen, Hayley FR               4) Sheehan, Kalyn SO              
  5 Saint Joseph's University  'A'                      3:56.53   2 
     1) Geddes, Shannon FR              2) Quinn, Kierstin SR             
     3) Andrews, Kristin JR             4) McMullen, Nicole SR            
  6 Dayton  'A'                                         3:57.20   1 
     1) Weber, Rachel SO                2) Henderson, Jada FR             
     3) Tejkl, Kate SR                  4) Cattran, Ashley JR             
  7 Saint Louis University  'A'                         3:58.80   2 
     1) Alexander, Tiffany JR           2) Roche, Ashley FR               
     3) Kirk, Kalie FR                  4) Dugger, Mallory SO             
  8 Massachusetts  'A'                                  3:59.71   2 
     1) Kelley, Sarah SO                2) Unger, Erika FR                
     3) Jenssen, Michelle FR            4) Julian, Deanna SO              
  9 Fordham  'A'                                        3:59.85   2 
     1) Connolly, Kelly SO              2) Warren, Elisabeth SO           
     3) Groene, Catherine SR            4) Kwalwasser, Kerry JR           
 10 La Salle University  'A'                            4:04.58   1 
     1) Graham, Jalessa SR              2) McKnight, Courtney SR          
     3) Thomas, Lolita JR               4) Jones, Kyla SO                 
 11 Richmond  'A'                                       4:08.50   1 
     1) Cottle, Jasmine SR              2) McGrath, Molly FR              
     3) Johnson, X-Auntasia JR          4) Ney, Megan SR                  
 12 Xavier University  'A'                              4:13.20   1 
     1) Tyler, Emily SO                 2) Dugan, Lauryn JR               
     3) Price, Kaitlin FR               4) McGinn, Micayla SO             
 
Event 72  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Shayna         SR Rhode Island             1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 McCabe, Kelly             FR Rhode Island             1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Meehan, Shannon           FR Rhode Island            J1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Ney, Megan                SR Richmond                J1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Blomeke, Abigail          JR Temple                   1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Cappo, Sarah              JR Duquesne                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Maske, Tiffany            JR Dayton                  J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Boyce, Hannah             FR Saint Joseph            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Stonewall, Shaniece       SR Temple                   1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Smith, Allison            SO Saint Joseph            J1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Brown, Danielle           SR Charlotte               J1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Newman, Courtnay          FR Fordham                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- McGrath, Molly            FR Richmond                    NH            
 -- Hart, Meghan              FR Richmond                    NH            
 -- Gainey, Alicia            SO Charlotte                   NH            
 -- Funk, Andrea              SR Dayton                      NH            
 -- McGinn, Micayla           SO Xavier                      NH            
 -- Vanderhoof, Erin          SR Saint Joseph                NH            
 
Event 73  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cloudy, Brittney          SO Saint Louis             12.22m   40-01.25 
  2 Brown, Danielle           SR Charlotte               11.98m   39-03.75 
  3 Fraser, Ananda            SR Rhode Island            11.86m   38-11.00 
  4 Nimpson, Nohjay           JR Saint Joseph            11.75m   38-06.75 
  5 Aguguo, Stephanie         JR Massachusetts          J11.75m   38-06.75 
  6 Okkonen, Ida              JR Massachusetts           11.61m   38-01.25 
  7 Ney, Megan                SR Richmond                11.57m   37-11.50 
  8 Johnson, X-Auntasia       JR Richmond                11.47m   37-07.75 
  9 Larsuel, Sierra           JR Duquesne                11.22m   36-09.75 
  9 Groene, Catherine         SR Fordham                 11.22m   36-09.75 
 11 Taylor, Christiana        SR Temple                  11.06m   36-03.50 
 12 Robinson, Chelsea         FR Temple                  10.97m   36-00.00 
 13 Cass, Katelyn             SO Duquesne                10.96m   35-11.50 
 14 Crawford, Carolyn         FR La Salle                10.79m   35-05.00 
 15 Nuttycombe, Sarah         FR Richmond                10.50m   34-05.50 
 16 Norton, Frances           SO Temple                  10.27m   33-08.50 
 17 Thompson, Amanda          FR Saint Louis             10.26m   33-08.00 
 18 Mitchell, Mallory         SO Duquesne                10.01m   32-10.25 
 19 Getty, Beth               SR Saint Joseph             9.85m   32-03.75 
 
Event 74  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zaccari, Johnna           JR Dayton                  14.45m   47-05.00 
  2 Allen, Sarah              SR Dayton                  14.17m   46-06.00 
  3 Barnes, Mallory           JR Dayton                  13.81m   45-03.75 
  4 Adams, Ashley             FR Duquesne                13.65m   44-09.50 
  5 Wilson, Lisa              SR Massachusetts           13.62m   44-08.25 
  6 Owen, Alanna              SO Temple                  13.42m   44-00.50 
  7 Willis, Korey             SO Duquesne                13.00m   42-08.00 
  8 Bourque, Crystal          JR Rhode Island            12.82m   42-00.75 
  9 Mbianda, Nalis            FR Massachusetts           12.75m   41-10.00 
 10 Moore, Ebony              SO Temple                  12.41m   40-08.75 
 11 Whitman, Arin             JR Duquesne                12.31m   40-04.75 
 12 Caballes, Shana           SO Charlotte               12.25m   40-02.25 
 13 Gainey, Alicia            SO Charlotte               11.81m   38-09.00 
 14 Rybicki, Genevieve        FR Rhode Island            11.78m   38-07.75 
 15 McCabe, Kelly             FR Rhode Island            11.74m   38-06.25 
 16 Howard, Monica            JR Richmond                11.55m   37-10.75 
 17 McLean, Chelsey           JR Charlotte               11.48m   37-08.00 
 18 DeVincent, Kaylee         FR Massachusetts           11.09m   36-04.75 
 19 Roush, Heather            SR Richmond                10.73m   35-02.50 
 20 Pickell, Jordyn           FR Richmond                10.42m   34-02.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte                  145        1) Dayton                    145   
    3) Temple University          108.50     4) Rhode Island              105   
    5) Duquesne University         57.50     6) Saint Louis University     46   
    7) Massachusetts               39        8) Richmond                   36   
    8) Saint Joseph's University   36       10) La Salle University        35   
   11) Fordham                     26       12) Xavier University           1   

Ortho Carolina
FOR THE FANS
Online store For the Fans
49ers Game Day Audio