Price Right of Leaderboard
Football Single Game Tickets
    Uploaded Ad
    Soccer DH 1 - Home
    Uploaded Ad
    Uploaded Ad
    Uploaded Ad
CHARLOTTE49ERS.TV
Exclusive Live & On-Demand Audio & Video
LOGIN
 |  SIGN UP  |  WATCH
Play
08/30/2015
Women's Soccer vs. Georgia Southern Postgame
Play
08/30/2015
Volleyball vs. UNC Asheville
Live Events
LIVE EVENT SCHEDULE
SCHEDULE
|
RESULTS
02
Wednesday
September
TBA
Cross Country
vs 
Virginia Duals (Panorama Farms)
02
Wednesday
September
7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at 
Winthrop
04
Friday
September
3:30 PM
Football
at 
Georgia State
04
Friday
September
7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs 
Gardner-Webb
04
Friday
September
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at 
IUPUI
IUPUI/Hampton Inn Invitational
04
Friday
September
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at 
Coastal Carolina
05
Saturday
September
10:00 AM
Volleyball
vs 
West Virginia
IUPUI/Hampton Inn Invitational
05
Saturday
September
4:00 PM
Volleyball
vs 
Eastern Michigan
IUPUI/Hampton Inn Invitational
07
Monday
September
5:30 PM
Women's Soccer
vs 
South Carolina
07
Monday
September
8:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs 
Gardner Webb
11
Friday
September
4:00 PM
Volleyball
vs 
Liberty
App. State Invitational
11
Friday
September
5:30 PM
Women's Soccer
vs 
USF
11
Friday
September
8:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs 
Winthrop
12
Saturday
September
10:00 AM
Volleyball
vs 
Missouri
App. State Invitational
12
Saturday
September
12:00 PM
Football
vs 
Presbyterian
Faith and Family Day
12
Saturday
September
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at 
Appalachian State
App. State Invitational
13
Sunday
September
9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at 
Rounds 1 and 2
Gopher Invitational
13
Sunday
September
2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs 
East Carolina
14
Monday
September
9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at 
Round 3
Gopher Invitational
15
Tuesday
September
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at 
William & Mary
18
Friday
September
TBA
Women's Tennis
vs 
CofC Invitational
18
Friday
September
TBA
Cross Country
vs 
William & Mary Invitational (Eastern State)
18
Friday
September
6:00 PM
Volleyball
vs 
Furman
19
Saturday
September
TBA
Football
at 
Middle Tennessee
19
Saturday
September
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs 
Old Dominion
20
Sunday
September
9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at 
Round 1
Rees Jones Invitational
20
Sunday
September
2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at 
Elon
21
Monday
September
9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at 
Round 2
Rees Jones Invitational
21
Monday
September
6:00 PM
Volleyball
vs 
UTEP
Dollar Dog Night/C-USA Opener
22
Tuesday
September
9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at 
Round 3
Rees Jones Invitational
22
Tuesday
September
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at 
Wofford
25
Friday
September
TBA
Cross Country
vs 
Charlotte Invitational (McAlpine Park)
25
Friday
September
6:00 PM
Volleyball
at 
Marshall
25
Friday
September
7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs 
UAB
26
Saturday
September
7:00 PM
Football
vs 
Florida Atlantic
Niner Nation Family Weekend - Seats for Soldiers
27
Sunday
September
2:00 PM
Volleyball
at 
UAB
29
Tuesday
September
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at 
Winthrop
01
Thursday
October
6:00 PM
Volleyball
vs 
Southern Miss
Greek Beach Night
02
Friday
October
5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at 
Southern Miss
02
Friday
October
7:00 PM
Football
vs 
Temple
Youth Sports Night
03
Saturday
October
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at 
FIU
04
Sunday
October
1:00 PM
Volleyball
vs 
Rice
Youth Day/Postgame Clinic
04
Sunday
October
3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at 
Middle Tennessee
05
Monday
October
9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at 
Rounds 1 and 2
Jerry Pate Intercollegiate
06
Tuesday
October
9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at 
Round 3
Jerry Pate Intercollegiate
06
Tuesday
October
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs 
Clemson
09
Friday
October
TBA
Women's Tennis
vs 
Wake Forest Invitational
09
Friday
October
9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at 
Round 1
Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate
09
Friday
October
7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs 
North Texas
09
Friday
October
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at 
FIU
10
Saturday
October
9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at 
Round 2
Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate
10
Saturday
October
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs 
Marshall
11
Sunday
October
9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at 
Round 3
Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate
11
Sunday
October
1:00 PM
Volleyball
at 
Florida Atlantic
11
Sunday
October
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs 
Rice
16
Friday
October
TBA
Cross Country
vs 
Wake Forest Invitational (Beeson Park)
16
Friday
October
TBA
Women's Tennis
vs 
Charlotte 49ers Invitational
16
Friday
October
6:00 PM
Volleyball
vs 
Western Kentucky
Dig Pink Night
16
Friday
October
7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at 
Old Dominion
16
Friday
October
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at 
Florida Atlantic
17
Saturday
October
3:30 PM
Football
at 
Old Dominion
18
Sunday
October
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs 
WKU
20
Tuesday
October
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs 
Virginia Tech
21
Wednesday
October
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at 
UTSA
22
Thursday
October
TBA
Women's Tennis
vs 
ITA Carolina Regional
23
Friday
October
6:00 PM
Volleyball
vs 
Marshall
Homecoming Weekend
23
Friday
October
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs 
South Carolina
23
Friday
October
9:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at 
UTEP
24
Saturday
October
12:00 PM
Football
vs 
Southern Miss
Homecoming
25
Sunday
October
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at 
UTSA
25
Sunday
October
1:00 PM
Volleyball
vs 
North Texas
Homecoming Weekend/Youth Day/Postgame Clinic
27
Tuesday
October
9:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at 
New Mexico
30
Friday
October
7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs 
FIU
31
Saturday
October
TBA
Cross Country
vs 
Conference USA Championships
31
Saturday
October
TBA
Football
vs 
Marshall
31
Saturday
October
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs 
Kentucky
01
Sunday
November
2:00 PM
Volleyball
at 
Louisiana Tech
03
Tuesday
November
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs 
UNC Wilmington
04
Wednesday
November
TBA
Women's Soccer
vs 
Conference USA Championships
Conference USA Championships
06
Friday
November
TBA
Women's Basketball
vs 
Saint Leo (exh.)
06
Friday
November
8:00 PM
Volleyball
at 
Middle Tennessee
07
Saturday
November
TBA
Cross Country
vs 
Adidas 3-Stripe Invitational (Wake Med Park)
07
Saturday
November
12:00 PM
Football
at 
FIU
07
Saturday
November
8:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at 
UAB
08
Sunday
November
2:00 PM
Volleyball
at 
Southern Miss
09
Monday
November
TBA
Men's Basketball
vs 
Methodist (Exhibition)
11
Wednesday
November
TBA
Men's Soccer
vs 
Quarterfinals
C-USA Tournament
12
Thursday
November
6:00 PM
Volleyball
vs 
Florida Atlantic
13
Friday
November
TBA
Men's Basketball
vs 
Elon
13
Friday
November
TBA
Women's Basketball
vs 
Ball State
13
Friday
November
TBA
Cross Country
vs 
NCAA Southeast Regional (Panorama Farms)
13
Friday
November
TBA
Men's Soccer
vs 
Semifinals
C-USA Tournament
14
Saturday
November
TBA
Football
vs 
UTSA
Senior Day
14
Saturday
November
7:00 PM
Volleyball
vs 
FIU
15
Sunday
November
TBA
Women's Basketball
vs 
Robert Morris
15
Sunday
November
TBA
Men's Soccer
vs 
Championship
C-USA Tournament
16
Monday
November
TBA
Men's Basketball
at 
East Carolina
19
Thursday
November
TBA
Men's Basketball
vs 
Furman
Battle 4 Atlantis
19
Thursday
November
TBA
Men's Soccer
vs 
First Round
NCAA Tournament
19
Thursday
November
TBA
Women's Basketball
at 
Elon
20
Friday
November
TBA
Volleyball
vs 
Conference USA Championships
21
Saturday
November
TBA
Football
at 
Kentucky
21
Saturday
November
TBA
Cross Country
vs 
NCAA Cross Country Championships (E.P. Tom Sawyer Park)
22
Sunday
November
TBA
Men's Soccer
vs 
Second Round
NCAA Tournament
23
Monday
November
TBA
Women's Basketball
vs 
Miami (Fla.)
25
Wednesday
November
2:30 PM
Men's Basketball
vs 
Syracuse
Battle 4 Atlantis
26
Thursday
November
TBA
Men's Basketball
vs 
Michigan/Connecticut
Battle 4 Atlantis
27
Friday
November
TBA
Men's Basketball
vs 
Battle 4 Atlantis
Battle 4 Atlantis
28
Saturday
November
TBA
Men's Soccer
vs 
Third Round
NCAA Tournament
28
Saturday
November
TBA
Women's Basketball
vs 
Mercer
GSU Thanksgiving Tournament
28
Saturday
November
3:30 PM
Football
at 
Rice
29
Sunday
November
TBA
Women's Basketball
at 
Georgia State
GSU Thanksgiving Tournament
CONNECT WITH CHARLOTTE
SHOP CHARLOTTE49ERS.COM
POLO - $64.98
Business Card Holder Silver Medallion - $29.98
Potomac dinner plate - $34.98
White Copper Necklace - $19.98
stop